CV Hunter Jumper Classic I

Cleveland Metroparks Polo Field

July 10 - 14, 2013


Class: 1031 - LOW CHILD JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Colombet, Sari Kowit 1.00 N

Class: 1032 - LOW CHILD JUMPER - II Sec. 1    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lyons Creek Action, Skyllar Beckel 6.00 N
5 Arctic Fox, Morgan Flynn 1.00

Class: 1033 - LOW CHILD JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ocean View, Annie Irwin 10.00
2 Casalli, Carri D'Angelo 6.00
4 Arctic Fox, Morgan Flynn 2.00

Class: 1036 - LOW ADULT JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 23

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ciano, Christie Schneckner 30.00 N
2 Raising The Bar, Andrea M. Company 18.00

Class: 1037 - LOW ADULT JUMPER - II Sec. 1    Entries: 23

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Exuberance, Jessica Eaves 12.00

Class: 1038 - SA COMMUNALE LOW ADULT JUMPER CLASSIC - II 2(b)    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Only Emma, Bethany Proch 12.00 N
4 Exuberance, Jessica Eaves 6.00

Class: 1041 - CHILDRENS JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Grey Flannel, Ellye A. Marks 0.50

Class: 1042 - CHILDRENS JUMPER - IV Sec. 1    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Lone Star, Micki Reisman 1.00
6 Grey Flannel, Ellye A. Marks 0.50

Class: 1043 - CHILDRENS JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Grey Flannel, Ellye A. Marks 6.00
5 Winchester, Alex Largent 1.00

Class: 1044 - $1 500 NAL/WIHS CHILDREN'S JUMPER CLASSIC - II 2    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Winchester, Alex Largent 4.00

Class: 1051 - ADULT JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Little Glen's Le Rocco, Carly O'Hara 30.00
3 Hidden Talent, Lindsey Brizendine 12.00
4 Valentijn, I. Alex Fedai 6.00
5 Hidalgo, Mindy Blackford 3.00
6 Wendsor, Mikalah Singer 1.50

Class: 1052 - ADULT JUMPER - IV Sec. 1    Entries: 26

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skys Burnin Blue, Phoenix Cooke 30.00
2 Hidalgo, Mindy Blackford 18.00
3 Candice, Colleen Donahey 12.00
4 Valentijn, I. Alex Fedai 6.00
6 Cantaluppi, Megan Donahey 1.50

Class: 1053 - ADULT JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 26

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 30.00
3 Hidden Talent, Lindsey Brizendine 12.00
6 Wendsor, Mikalah Singer 1.50

Class: 1054 - $1500 NAL/WIHS ADULT JUMPER CLASSIC - II 2(a)    Entries: 25

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 30.00
2 Cantaluppi, Megan Donahey 18.00
5 Hidalgo, Mindy Blackford 3.00

Class: 1063 - LOW JR/A-O JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ciro, Kate Shaughnessy 12.00

Class: 1072 - HIGH JR/A-O JUMPER - II Sec. 1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Carmel, Katelyn N. Smith 4.00

Class: 1073 - HIGH JR/A-O JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Carmel, Katelyn N. Smith 2.00

Class: 2001 - GREEN WORKING HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 By The Way, Jeff Gogul 6.00
4 Desert Gold 2.00
5 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 1.00

Class: 2002 - GREEN WORKING HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 By The Way, Jeff Gogul 6.00
6 Desert Gold 0.50

Class: 2003 - GREEN WORKING HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 By The Way, Jeff Gogul 10.00
5 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 1.00

Class: 2004 - GREEN WORKING HUNTER - HANDY    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 By The Way, Jeff Gogul 10.00
4 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 2.00

Class: 2005 - GREEN WORKING HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 10.00
2 By The Way, Jeff Gogul 6.00
3 Desert Gold 4.00

Class: 2044 - HIGH PERFORMANCE - HANDY    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 4.00 N

Class: 2071 - A-O HUNTER 18-35 YEARS - O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Wish List, Lori Snetsinger 4.00

Class: 2072 - A-O HUNTER 18-35 YEARS - O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Wish List, Lori Snetsinger 2.00

Class: 2073 - A-O HUNTER 18-35 YEARS - O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wish List, Cody Lewis Shultz 10.00

Class: 2074 - A-O HUNTER 18-35 YEARS - HANDY    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wish List, Cody Lewis Shultz 10.00

Class: 2075 - A-O HUNTER 18-35 YEARS - U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Wish List, Cody Lewis Shultz 6.00

Class: 2091 - A-O HUNTER 3'3 - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ledo, Hallie Berson 6.00
3 Hermann, Kate Shaughnessy 4.00
5 Bello Cavallo, Julia Hurt 1.00
6 Something Else, Karen Marken 0.50

Class: 2092 - A-O HUNTER 3'3 - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Something Else, Karen Marken 10.00
2 Bello Cavallo, Julia Hurt 6.00
4 Ledo, Hallie Berson 2.00
5 Hermann, Kate Shaughnessy 1.00

Class: 2093 - A-O HUNTER 3'3 - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Bello Cavallo, Julia Hurt 4.00
4 Ledo, Hallie Berson 2.00
5 Something Else, Cody Lewis Shultz 1.00

Class: 2094 - A-O HUNTER 3'3 - HANDY    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Something Else, Cody Lewis Shultz 10.00
5 Hermann, Kate Shaughnessy 1.00
6 Bello Cavallo, Julia Hurt 0.50

Class: 2095 - A-O HUNTER 3'3 - U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ledo, Hallie Berson 10.00
2 Something Else, Karen Marken 6.00
4 Bello Cavallo, Julia Hurt 2.00

Class: 2100 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 18-35 YEARS - O/F    Entries: 26

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 October Road, Courtney Sulzer 30.00
1 October Road, Courtney Sulzer 0.00
2 Eva M. Merela 0.00 N
4 Smile, Courtney Sulzer 6.00

Class: 2101 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 18-35 YEARS - O/F    Entries: 26

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 October Road, Courtney Sulzer 30.00

Class: 2102 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 18-35 YEARS - O/F    Entries: 26

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 1.50

Class: 2103 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 18-35 YEARS - O/F    Entries: 26

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Smile, Courtney Sulzer 12.00
6 Espree de la Vida, Carly O'Hara 1.50

Class: 2104 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 18-35 YEARS - U/S    Entries: 22

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 6.00

Class: 2110 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 36+ - O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 4.00

Class: 2111 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 36+ - O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 2.00

Class: 2112 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 36+ - O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 2.00

Class: 2113 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER 36+ - O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 10.00

Class: 2161 - LG. JUNIOR HTR - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Side Of The Moon, Tyler Petrie 10.00
2 Avec Couer, Rebecca Hauserman 6.00
6 Desert Gold, Danielle Reisman 0.50 N

Class: 2162 - LG. JUNIOR HTR - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Avec Couer, Rebecca Hauserman 10.00
2 Dark Side Of The Moon, Tyler Petrie 6.00
5 Desert Gold, Danielle Reisman 1.00 N

Class: 2163 - LG. JUNIOR HTR - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Side Of The Moon, Tyler Petrie 10.00
2 Avec Couer, Rebecca Hauserman 6.00

Class: 2164 - LG. JUNIOR HTR - HANDY    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Side Of The Moon, Tyler Petrie 10.00
5 Avec Couer, Rebecca Hauserman 1.00

Class: 2165 - LG. JUNIOR HTR - U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Desert Gold, Danielle Reisman 6.00 N
4 Avec Couer, Rebecca Hauserman 2.00
6 Dark Side Of The Moon, Tyler Petrie 0.50

Class: 2171 - CHILDRENS HUNTER-PONY - O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Cherrybrook Simply Blue, Isabella DiNicola 2.00
5 Out-N-About, Isabelle A. Burr 1.00
6 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 0.50

Class: 2172 - CHILDRENS HUNTER-PONY - O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Out-N-About, Isabelle A. Burr 6.00
4 Cherrybrook Simply Blue, Isabella DiNicola 2.00
5 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 1.00
6 Jupiter's Dream, Victoria Zelch 0.50

Class: 2173 - CHILDRENS HUNTER-PONY - O/F    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 4.00
4 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Emily P. Flynn 2.00
5 Out-N-About, Isabelle A. Burr 1.00
6 Cherrybrook Simply Blue, Isabella DiNicola 0.50

Class: 2174 - CHILDRENS HUNTER-PONY - U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 10.00
3 Cherrybrook Simply Blue, Isabella DiNicola 4.00
5 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Emily P. Flynn 1.00

Class: 2192 - CHILDRENS HUNTER - 14 & UNDER - O/F    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faye de Baussy, Esme Hendrickson 20.00
2 Anderson, Katie Schell 12.00
3 Sneak Preview, Susan Smith 8.00
4 Calais, Rachel McMullen 4.00
6 Enzopolis, Fiona Lightbody 1.00

Class: 2193 - CHILDRENS HUNTER - 14 & UNDER - O/F    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faye de Baussy, Esme Hendrickson 20.00
2 Calais, Rachel McMullen 12.00
3 Anderson, Katie Schell 8.00
5 Iron Man, Madison Little 2.00
6 Enzopolis, Fiona Lightbody 1.00

Class: 2194 - CHILDRENS HUNTER - 14 & UNDER - U/S    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Calais, Rachel McMullen 20.00
3 Anderson, Katie Schell 8.00
5 Marvel, Sara O'Brien 2.00
6 Arctic Fox, Morgan Flynn 1.00

Class: 2202 - CHILDRENS HUNTER 15-17 - O/F    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Curious George, Lucy Loper 3.00
6 Perestroiko 1.50

Class: 2203 - CHILDRENS HUNTER 15-17 - O/F    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dorchester, Morgan Adler 18.00
5 You Move Me, Mara Edwards-Borowicz 3.00
6 Poet, Isabel Cherry 1.50

Class: 2204 - CHILDRENS HUNTER 15-17 - U/S    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dorchester, Morgan Adler 30.00
4 Veron, Brittany Lewis Anderson 6.00
5 You Move Me, Mara Edwards-Borowicz 3.00

Class: 2211 - GREEN PONY HTR    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 2.00
5 Woodlands Senna, Isabella Hendrickson 1.00

Class: 2212 - GREEN PONY HTR    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Woodlands Senna, Isabella Hendrickson 2.00

Class: 2213 - GREEN PONY HTR    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 1.00

Class: 2214 - GREEN PONY HTR - CONF    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 1.00
6 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 0.50

Class: 2215 - GREEN PONY HTR - U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Woodlands Senna, Isabella Hendrickson 6.00
4 Forget Me Not, Jennifer Blossom 2.00

Class: 2231 - SMALL PONY HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Groovy Girl, Jenna E. Drago 6.00
5 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 1.00

Class: 2232 - SMALL PONY HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 2.00
5 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 1.00

Class: 2233 - SMALL PONY HUNTER - CONF - O/F    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 1.00
6 Groovy Girl, Jenna E. Drago 0.50

Class: 2234 - SMALL PONY HUNTER - HANDY    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 10.00
6 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 0.50

Class: 2235 - SMALL PONY HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Smoke Signal, Sara J. Conley 1.00 N
6 Forget Me Not, Jennifer Blossom 0.50

Class: 2244 - MED. PONY HUNTER - HANDY    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Woodlands Pixie 2.00 N

Class: 2251 - LARGE PONY HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Shaken Not Stirred, Rachel McMullen 4.00
4 Simply Edward, Victoria Zelch 2.00
5 Dipped In Chocolate, Sophia Zuckett 1.00
6 Find the Laughter, Lara McHale 0.50

Class: 2252 - LARGE PONY HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Find the Laughter, Lara McHale 6.00
3 Shaken Not Stirred, Rachel McMullen 4.00
5 Simply Edward, Victoria Zelch 1.00
6 Dipped In Chocolate, Sophia Zuckett 0.50

Class: 2253 - LARGE PONY HUNTER - CONF - O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Dipped In Chocolate, Sophia Zuckett 4.00
4 Find the Laughter, Lara McHale 2.00
5 Simply Edward, Victoria Zelch 1.00
6 Shaken Not Stirred, Rachel McMullen 0.50

Class: 2254 - LARGE PONY HUNTER - HANDY    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Find the Laughter, Lara McHale 6.00
3 Simply Edward, Victoria Zelch 4.00
4 Dipped In Chocolate, Sophia Zuckett 2.00
5 Shaken Not Stirred, Rachel McMullen 1.00

Class: 2255 - LARGE PONY HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Find the Laughter, Lara McHale 10.00
3 Dipped In Chocolate, Sophia Zuckett 4.00
4 Shaken Not Stirred, Rachel McMullen 2.00
5 Simply Edward, Victoria Zelch 1.00

Class: 2261 - LOW PRE GREEN - 3    Entries: 22

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 12.00

Class: 2264 - LOW PRE GREEN - 3    Entries: 25

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Marvel, Cari Gleeson 1.50

Class: 2271 - HIGH PRE GREEN - 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Daphne, Scott Petrie 4.00

Class: 2272 - HIGH PRE GREEN - 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Daphne, Scott Petrie 2.00

Class: 2273 - HIGH PRE GREEN - 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Daphne, Scott Petrie 4.00

Class: 2274 - HIGH PRE GREEN - 3'3    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Daphne, Scott Petrie 2.00

Class: 2275 - HIGH PRE GREEN - 3'3 - U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Daphne, Scott Petrie 4.00

Class: 2277 - $1000 PRE GREEN INCENTIVE STAKE    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Daphne, Scott Petrie 2.00

Class: 2401 - LOW CHILD/ADULT HUNTER    Entries: 31

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Allianz, Rebecca A. Gross 0.00 N
1 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 30.00
2 Anaheim, Lisa Stone 18.00
3 Show Me Mo, Morgan Mann 12.00
4 Quincidental, Morgan Mann 6.00
6 Lennox, Dina Pruszynski 1.50

Class: 2402 - LOW CHILD/ADULT HUNTER    Entries: 31

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Allianz, Rebecca A. Gross 0.00 N
4 Quincidental, Morgan Mann 6.00
5 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 3.00
6 Accomac, Connie Holman 1.50

Class: 2403 - LOW CHILD/ADULT HUNTER    Entries: 30

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Allianz, Rebecca A. Gross 0.00 N
3 Accomac, Connie Holman 12.00
4 Quincidental, Morgan Mann 6.00
5 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 3.00

Class: 2404 - LOW CHILD/ADULT HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 29

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Show Me Mo, Morgan Mann 18.00
2 Quincidental, Morgan Mann 18.00
3 Olano, Sara Irom 12.00 N
4 Accomac, Connie Holman 6.00
5 Allianz, Rebecca A. Gross 3.00
6 Lennox, Dina Pruszynski 1.50

Class: 2701 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 10.00
2 Jori Greene, Rocky & Bullwinkle 6.00
5 Madison Rheinheimer, Jade 1.00

Class: 2702 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jori Greene, Rocky & Bullwinkle 10.00
3 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 4.00
4 Madison Rheinheimer, Jade 2.00
5 Anna Tokich, Quicksilver Aria 1.00

Class: 2703 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 4.00
4 Anna Tokich, Quicksilver Aria 2.00
5 Madison Rheinheimer, Jade 1.00

Class: 3006 - CHILDRENS EQUITATION - FLAT    Entries: 21

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rachel McMullen 30.00
4 Lou Duloisy, Neverending Story 6.00
6 Isabel Cherry, Poet 1.50 N

Class: 3007 - PONY EQUITATION - FLAT    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jenna E. Drago, Tickle Me 10.00
2 Jennifer Blossom, Forget Me Not 6.00
3 Victoria Zelch, Simply Edward 4.00
4 Sophia Zuckett, Dipped In Chocolate 2.00

Class: 3009 - OPHA HUNTER SEAT MEDAL    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Anna Elghanayan, Carat I 6.00
4 Rachel McMullen 2.00 N
5 Skyllar Beckel, Lyons Creek Action 1.00 N

Class: 3010 - USEF PONY MEDAL    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Sophia Zuckett, Dipped In Chocolate 8.00
4 Rachel McMullen, Shaken Not Stirred 4.00
6 Lily M. Zukowski, Everyday Enzo 1.00

Class: 3017 - ARIAT NATIONAL ADULT MEDAL    Entries: 22

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Stacey Friend, Elijandro 18.00
3 Carly O'Hara, Espree de la Vida 12.00

Class: 4003 - $1 000 ASHLAND FARM PONY HUNTER CLASSIC    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top