CV Hunter/Jumper Classic II

Cleveland Metroparks Polo Field

July 16 - 20, 2013


Class: 1031 - LOW CHILD JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lone Star, Micki Reisman 10.00 N
6 Casalli, Carri D'Angelo 0.50

Class: 1032 - LOW CHILD JUMPER - II Sec. 1    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lone Star, Micki Reisman 10.00 N
5 Paint The Town, Stefani Manchick 1.00
6 Casalli, Carri D'Angelo 0.50

Class: 1033 - LOW CHILD JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lone Star, Micki Reisman 10.00 N
5 Paint The Town, Stefani Manchick 1.00

Class: 1036 - LOW ADULT JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Perestroiko 0.00 N
4 Evening Attire, Mary Markvan 4.00 N
5 Exuberance 2.00

Class: 1037 - LOW ADULT JUMPER - II Sec. 1    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Exuberance 1.00

Class: 1038 - SA COMMUNALE LOW ADULT JUMPER CLASSIC - II 2(b)    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Monte Carlo, Elizabeth M. Brock 2.00

Class: 1041 - CHILDRENS JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Winchester, Alex Largent 4.00
5 Grey Flannel, Ellye A. Marks 1.00

Class: 1042 - CHILDRENS JUMPER - IV Sec. 1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Nina Du Reverdy 6.00
6 Winchester, Alex Largent 0.50

Class: 1043 - CHILDRENS JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Winchester, Alex Largent 2.00
5 Nina Du Reverdy 1.00
6 Grey Flannel, Ellye A. Marks 0.50

Class: 1044 - $1 500 NAL/WIHS CHILDREN'S JUMPER CLASSIC - II 2    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Grey Flannel, Ellye A. Marks 1.00
6 Nina Du Reverdy 0.50

Class: 1051 - ADULT JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hidden Talent, Lindsey Brizendine 30.00
3 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 12.00
4 Wendsor, Mikalah Singer 6.00
5 Foul Play, Mindy Blackford 3.00
6 Hidalgo, Mindy Blackford 1.50

Class: 1052 - ADULT JUMPER - IV Sec. 1    Entries: 24

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Only Emma, Bethany Proch 30.00
3 Crescendo, Erin Ashby 12.00
5 Wendsor, Mikalah Singer 3.00

Class: 1053 - ADULT JUMPER - II 2(b)    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 12.00

Class: 1054 - $1500 NAL/WIHS ADULT JUMPER CLASSIC - II 2(a)    Entries: 23

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Hidden Talent, Lindsey Brizendine 18.00
4 Valentijn, I. Alex Fedai 6.00
5 Foul Play, Mindy Blackford 3.00

Class: 1064 - $3 000 LOW JR/A-O JUMPER CLASSIC - II 2(a)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Ciro, Kate Shaughnessy 2.00

Class: 1071 - HIGH JR/A-O JUMPER - II 2(c)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Carmel, Katelyn N. Smith 4.00

Class: 1072 - HIGH JR/A-O JUMPER - II Sec. 1    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Carmel, Katelyn N. Smith 0.50

Class: 1074 - $5 000 SJHOF HIGH JR/A-O JUMPER CLASSIC - II 2(a    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Carmel, Katelyn N. Smith 1.00

Class: 1300 - $25 000 CVPHA GRAND PRIX    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Pourkoipa Fontaine, Megan Moshontz-Bash 1.00

Class: 1305 - $5 000 WELCOME STAKE    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Pourkoipa Fontaine, Megan Moshontz-Bash 1.00

Class: 2001 - FIRST YR. GREEN WORKING HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 By The Way, Jeff Gogul 10.00
4 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 2.00

Class: 2002 - FIRST YR. GREEN WORKING HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 By The Way, Jeff Gogul 4.00
4 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 2.00

Class: 2003 - FIRST YR. GREEN WORKING HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 By The Way, Jeff Gogul 10.00
4 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 2.00

Class: 2004 - FIRST YR. GREEN WORKING HUNTER - HANDY    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 By The Way, Jeff Gogul 6.00
4 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 2.00

Class: 2005 - FIRST YR. GREEN WORKING HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 By The Way, Jeff Gogul 10.00
2 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 6.00

Class: 2011 - SECOND YR. & HIGH PERF. - O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rumbero, Freddy R. Duarte 4.00

Class: 2012 - SECOND YR. & HIGH PERF. - O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rumbero, Freddy R. Duarte 4.00

Class: 2013 - SECOND YR. & HIGH PERF. - O/F    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rumbero, Freddy R. Duarte 6.00

Class: 2014 - SECOND YR. & HIGH PERF. - HANDY    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Rumbero, Freddy R. Duarte 4.00

Class: 2015 - SECOND YR. & HIGH PERF. - U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rumbero, Freddy R. Duarte 10.00

Class: 2091 - A-O HUNTER - 18-35 COMB. - O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Ledo, Hallie Berson 4.00

Class: 2092 - A-O HUNTER - 18-35 COMB. - O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ledo, Hallie Berson 12.00

Class: 2093 - A-O HUNTER - 18-35 COMB. - O/F    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Ledo, Hallie Berson 4.00

Class: 2094 - A-O HUNTER - 18-35 COMB. - HANDY    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ledo, Hallie Berson 20.00

Class: 2095 - A-O HUNTER - 18-35 COMB. - U/S    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ledo, Hallie Berson 20.00
3 Evening Attire, Mary Markvan 8.00

Class: 2100 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 30.00
1 October Road, Courtney Sulzer 0.00
2 October Road, Courtney Sulzer 18.00
5 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 3.00

Class: 2101 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elijandro, Stacey Friend 30.00
2 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 18.00
3 October Road, Courtney Sulzer 12.00

Class: 2102 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 30.00
3 October Road, Courtney Sulzer 12.00
4 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 6.00
6 Carpe Diem, Kathryn Fogarty 1.50

Class: 2103 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 30.00
2 Carpe Diem, Kathryn Fogarty 18.00
4 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 6.00
5 Olano, Sara Irom 3.00 N

Class: 2104 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Elijandro, Stacey Friend 6.00
5 October Road, Courtney Sulzer 3.00
6 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 1.50

Class: 2131 - JUNIOR HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Dark Side Of The Moon, Tyler Petrie 1.00
6 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 0.50

Class: 2132 - JUNIOR HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Calais, Rachel McMullen 1.00
6 Dark Side Of The Moon, Tyler Petrie 0.50

Class: 2133 - JUNIOR HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Dark Side Of The Moon, Tyler Petrie 1.00
6 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 0.50

Class: 2134 - JUNIOR HUNTER - HANDY    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Avec Couer, Rebecca Hauserman 2.00
5 Dark Side Of The Moon, Tyler Petrie 1.00
6 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 0.50

Class: 2135 - JUNIOR HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Calais, Rachel McMullen 6.00
5 Avec Couer, Rebecca Hauserman 1.00

Class: 2171 - CHILDRENS HUNTER-PONY - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Royal Secret 10.00
3 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 4.00
4 Glynhafan Rodeo Drive, Andrew ElHindi 2.00
6 Blue Bayou, Tina Thompson 0.50

Class: 2172 - CHILDRENS HUNTER-PONY - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glynhafan Rodeo Drive, Andrew ElHindi 10.00
2 Royal Secret 6.00
3 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 4.00
4 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Emily P. Flynn 2.00
5 Blue Bayou, Tina Thompson 1.00

Class: 2173 - CHILDRENS HUNTER PONY - O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glynhafan Rodeo Drive, Andrew ElHindi 10.00
3 Blue Bayou, Tina Thompson 4.00
4 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 2.00
5 Royal Secret 1.00
6 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Emily P. Flynn 0.50

Class: 2174 - CHILDRENS HUNTER - PONY - U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 10.00
3 Royal Secret 4.00
4 Blue Bayou, Tina Thompson 2.00
5 Glynhafan Rodeo Drive, Andrew ElHindi 1.00
6 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Emily P. Flynn 0.50

Class: 2191 - CHILDRENS HUNTER - 14 & UNDER - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faye de Baussy, Esme Hendrickson 10.00
2 Anderson, Katie Schell 6.00
4 Enzopolis, Fiona Lightbody 2.00
6 Arctic Fox, Morgan Flynn 0.50

Class: 2192 - CHILDRENS HUNTER - 14 & UNDER - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faye de Baussy, Esme Hendrickson 10.00
2 Anderson, Katie Schell 6.00
4 Arctic Fox, Morgan Flynn 2.00
6 Enzopolis, Fiona Lightbody 0.50

Class: 2193 - CHILDRENS HUNTER - 14 & UNDER - O/F    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faye de Baussy, Esme Hendrickson 10.00
2 Anderson, Katie Schell 6.00
3 Enzopolis, Fiona Lightbody 4.00
5 Arctic Fox, Morgan Flynn 1.00

Class: 2194 - CHILDRENS HUNTER - 14 & UNDER - U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Arctic Fox, Morgan Flynn 2.00
5 Anderson, Katie Schell 1.00
6 Faye de Baussy, Esme Hendrickson 0.50

Class: 2201 - CHILDRENS HUNTER 15-17 - O/F    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Curious George, Lucy Loper 8.00
5 Poet, Isabel Cherry 2.00

Class: 2202 - CHILDRENS HUNTER 15-17 - O/F    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Curious George, Lucy Loper 12.00
3 Casalli, Carri D'Angelo 8.00 N
4 Poet, Isabel Cherry 4.00

Class: 2203 - CHILDRENS HUNTER 15-17 - O/F    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Curious George, Lucy Loper 8.00
6 Dorchester, Morgan Adler 1.00

Class: 2204 - CHILDRENS HUNTER 15-17 - U/S    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Dorchester, Morgan Adler 8.00
5 Curious George, Lucy Loper 2.00

Class: 2211 - GREEN PONY HTR    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodlands Senna, Isabella Hendrickson 10.00
2 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 6.00

Class: 2212 - GREEN PONY HTR    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodlands Senna, Isabella Hendrickson 10.00
2 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 6.00

Class: 2213 - GREEN PONY HTR    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodlands Senna, Isabella Hendrickson 10.00
2 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 6.00

Class: 2214 - GREEN PONY HTR - CONF    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodlands Senna, Isabella Hendrickson 10.00
2 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 6.00

Class: 2215 - GREEN PONY HTR - U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodlands Senna, Isabella Hendrickson 10.00
3 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 4.00

Class: 2231 - SMALL PONY HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Forget Me Not, Jennifer Blossom 10.00
6 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 0.50

Class: 2232 - SMALL PONY HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Groovy Girl, Jenna E. Drago 4.00
5 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 1.00
6 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 0.50

Class: 2233 - SMALL PONY HUNTER - CONF - O/F    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Forget Me Not, Jennifer Blossom 4.00
5 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 1.00

Class: 2234 - SMALL PONY HUNTER - HANDY    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Groovy Girl, Jenna E. Drago 6.00
3 Forget Me Not, Jennifer Blossom 4.00
4 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 2.00

Class: 2235 - SMALL PONY HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 1.00
6 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 0.50

Class: 2251 - LARGE PONY HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Rachel McMullen 6.00
3 Find the Laughter, Lara McHale 4.00
5 Dipped In Chocolate, Sophia Zuckett 1.00
6 Simply Edward 0.50

Class: 2252 - LARGE PONY HUNTER - O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Dipped In Chocolate, Sophia Zuckett 4.00
4 Shaken Not Stirred, Rachel McMullen 2.00
5 Simply Edward 1.00
6 Find the Laughter, Lara McHale 0.50

Class: 2253 - LARGE PONY HUNTER - CONF - O/F    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Shaken Not Stirred, Rachel McMullen 6.00
3 Find the Laughter, Lara McHale 4.00
5 Dipped In Chocolate, Sophia Zuckett 1.00
6 Simply Edward 0.50

Class: 2254 - LARGE PONY HUNTER - HANDY    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Dipped In Chocolate, Sophia Zuckett 4.00
4 Simply Edward 2.00
5 Find the Laughter, Lara McHale 1.00
6 Shaken Not Stirred, Rachel McMullen 0.50

Class: 2255 - LARGE PONY HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Find the Laughter, Lara McHale 10.00
4 Simply Edward 2.00
5 Shaken Not Stirred, Rachel McMullen 1.00

Class: 2261 - LOW PRE GREEN - 3    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Leonard, Anna Elghanayan 8.00

Class: 2262 - LOW PRE GREEN - 3    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 2.00

Class: 2271 - HIGH PRE GREEN - 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daphne, Scott Petrie 10.00
4 Senter Of Attention, Heather Froehlich-Cortell 2.00

Class: 2272 - HIGH PRE GREEN - 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Daphne, Scott Petrie 6.00
4 Senter Of Attention, Heather Froehlich-Cortell 2.00

Class: 2273 - HIGH PRE GREEN - 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Daphne, Scott Petrie 6.00
4 Senter Of Attention, Heather Froehlich-Cortell 2.00

Class: 2274 - HIGH PRE GREEN - 3'3    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Daphne, Scott Petrie 6.00
4 Senter Of Attention, Heather Froehlich-Cortell 2.00

Class: 2275 - HIGH PRE GREEN - 3'3 - U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Daphne, Scott Petrie 4.00

Class: 2277 - $1000 PRE GREEN INCENTIVE STAKE    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Daphne, Scott Petrie 2.00

Class: 2401 - LOW CHILD/ADULT HUNTER    Entries: 19

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 30.00
4 Accomac, Connie Holman 6.00
5 Allianz, Rebecca A. Gross 3.00
6 My Cervello, Colleen Murray 1.50 N

Class: 2402 - LOW CHILD/ADULT HUNTER    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Allianz, Rebecca A. Gross 0.00 N
1 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 30.00
2 Show Me Mo, Morgan Mann 18.00
4 Lennox, Dina Pruszynski 6.00
6 Bellagio, Ellye A. Marks 1.50 N

Class: 2403 - LOW CHILD/ADULT HUNTER    Entries: 20

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 30.00
4 Paint The Town 6.00 N
5 Allianz, Rebecca A. Gross 3.00

Class: 2404 - LOW CHILD/ADULT HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 18

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Allianz, Rebecca A. Gross 30.00
2 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 18.00
3 Accomac, Connie Holman 12.00
6 Quincidental, Morgan Mann 1.50

Class: 2701 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Katie M. Jacoby, Esteban 4.00
4 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 2.00
5 Chloe Goodin, Royal Secret 1.00
6 Reilly Gogul 0.00

Class: 2702 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie M. Jacoby, Esteban 10.00
5 Lillian Forney 1.00
6 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 0.50
7 Reilly Gogul 0.00

Class: 2703 - SHORT STIRRUP HUNTER - U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reilly Gogul 0.00
4 Chloe Goodin, Royal Secret 2.00
6 Katie M. Jacoby, Esteban 0.50

Class: 2991 - A/O HUNTER - 36+ COMB. - O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Something Else, Karen Marken 0.50

Class: 2993 - A/O HUNTER - 36+ COMB. - O/F    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Something Else, Karen Marken 1.00

Class: 2994 - A/O HUNTER - 36+ COMB. - HANDY    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Something Else, Karen Marken 4.00

Class: 3006 - CHILDRENS EQUITATION - FLAT    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lou Duloisy, Neverending Story 10.00
2 Isabel Cherry, Poet 6.00 N
3 Morgan Flynn, Arctic Fox 4.00
6 Katie Schell, Anderson 0.50

Class: 3007 - PONY EQUITATION - FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jennifer Blossom, Forget Me Not 6.00
3 Rachel McMullen, Shaken Not Stirred 4.00 N

Class: 3008 - T.H.I.S. INSURANCE NATIONAL CHILDRENS MEDAL    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Katie Schell, Anderson 12.00
3 Isabel Cherry, Poet 8.00
5 Fiona Lightbody, Enzopolis 2.00
6 Esme Hendrickson, Faye de Baussy 1.00

Class: 3010 - USEF PONY MEDAL    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Skyllar Beckel 6.00 N
3 Lily M. Zukowski, Everyday Enzo 4.00
5 Jennifer Blossom, Flower Girl 1.00
6 Lara McHale, Find the Laughter 0.50

Class: 3017 - ARIAT NATIONAL ADULT MEDAL    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Kristyn A. Duarte, Rumbero 4.00
5 Daryl A. Whitmoyer, Sweet Potato Pie 1.00
6 Stacey Friend 0.50

Class: 4004 - $750 NAL/WIHS ADULT HUNTER CLASSIC    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 6.00
3 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 4.00
4 Elijandro, Stacey Friend 2.00

Class: 4005 - $750 NAL/WIHS CHILDREN'S HUNTER CLASSIC    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anderson, Katie Schell 10.00
2 Curious George, Lucy Loper 6.00
3 Enzopolis, Fiona Lightbody 4.00
4 Faye de Baussy, Esme Hendrickson 2.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top