Chagrin Valley Farms Jan III "A" Show

Chagrin Valley Farms

January 17 - 20, 2013


Class: 4 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dreamgirl, Cari Gleeson 6.00
3 Diamond Jubilee, Adam Gray 4.00
4 Ironheart, Elizabeth Porter 2.00
5 Goodfellow, Adam Gray 1.00

Class: 5 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond Jubilee, Adam Gray 10.00
2 Dreamgirl, Cari Gleeson 6.00
3 Goodfellow, Adam Gray 4.00
4 Ironheart, Elizabeth Porter 2.00

Class: 6 - Very Green Hunter under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dreamgirl, Cari Gleeson 10.00
2 Ironheart, Elizabeth Porter 6.00
3 Goodfellow, Adam Gray 4.00
5 Diamond Jubilee, Adam Gray 1.00

Class: 7 - Pre-Green Hunter 3' & 3'3" combined    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Daphne, Scott Petrie 6.00
3 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 4.00
4 Ocean View, Adam Gray 2.00
6 First Class, Cari Gleeson 0.50

Class: 8 - Pre-Green Hunter 3' & 3'3" combined    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 First Class, Cari Gleeson 10.00
2 Daphne, Scott Petrie 6.00
4 So Suddenly, Ashley Areddy 2.00
5 Ocean View, Adam Gray 1.00
6 Senter Of Attention, Heather Froehlich-Cortell 0.50

Class: 9 - Pre-Green Hunter 3' & 3'3" combined    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 10.00
3 So Suddenly, Ashley Areddy 4.00
5 Daphne, Scott Petrie 1.00
6 First Class, Cari Gleeson 0.50

Class: 10 - Pre-Green Hunter 3' & 3'3" combined    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daphne, Scott Petrie 10.00
2 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 6.00
5 First Class, Cari Gleeson 1.00
6 So Suddenly, Ashley Areddy 0.50

Class: 11 - Pre-Green Hunter 3' & 3'3" combined under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daphne, Scott Petrie 10.00
3 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 4.00
5 Ocean View, Adam Gray 1.00
6 So Suddenly, Ashley Areddy 0.50

Class: 100 - Green Working Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curious George, Scott Petrie 10.00
3 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 4.00
4 Dreamwork, Cari Gleeson 2.00

Class: 101 - Green Working Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Curious George, Scott Petrie 6.00
3 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 4.00
4 Dreamwork, Cari Gleeson 2.00

Class: 102 - Green Working Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 10.00
2 Dreamwork, Cari Gleeson 6.00
4 Curious George, Scott Petrie 2.00

Class: 103 - Green Handy Working Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 6.00
3 Curious George, Scott Petrie 4.00
4 Dreamwork, Cari Gleeson 2.00

Class: 104 - Green Working Hunter under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ledo, Megan Moshontz-Bash 10.00
2 Curious George, Scott Petrie 6.00
4 Dreamwork, Cari Gleeson 2.00

Class: 110 - Amateur Owner Working Hunter combined 3'3" 3'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ledo, Hallie Berson 6.00
3 Wish List, Lori Snetsinger 4.00

Class: 111 - Amateur Owner Working Hunter combined 3'3" 3'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wish List, Lori Snetsinger 10.00
3 Ledo, Hallie Berson 4.00

Class: 112 - Amateur Owner Working Hunter combined 3'3" 3'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wish List, Lori Snetsinger 10.00
4 Ledo, Hallie Berson 2.00

Class: 113 - Am Owner Handy Working Hunter combined 3'3" 3'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
5 Wish List, Lori Snetsinger 1.00

Class: 114 - Amateur Owner Working Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wish List, Lori Snetsinger 10.00
2 Ledo, Hallie Berson 6.00

Class: 120 - Junior Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriel, Leanna P. Schulte 10.00
2 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 6.00

Class: 121 - Junior Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gabriel 10.00
2 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 6.00
6 Colombet, Sari Kowit 0.50

Class: 122 - Junior Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 6.00

Class: 123 - Junior Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 6.00
3 Gabriel 4.00
6 Colombet, Sari Kowit 0.50

Class: 124 - Junior Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 10.00
2 Gabriel 6.00
6 Colombet, Sari Kowit 0.50

Class: 35 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Christina Judy, Recess 0.00 N
3 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 4.00
4 Lillian Forney 2.00
6 Jori Greene, Rocky & Bullwinkle 0.50

Class: 36 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Judy, Recess 0.00 N
2 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 6.00
5 Lillian Forney 1.00
6 Jori Greene, Rocky & Bullwinkle 0.50

Class: 37 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 10.00
2 Christina Judy, Recess 0.00 N
4 Lillian Forney 2.00
5 Jori Greene, Rocky & Bullwinkle 1.00

Class: 45 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Emagine That, Katie Schell 12.00 N
3 Neverending Story, Lou Duloisy 8.00
4 First Class, Sara O'Brien 4.00
6 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 1.00

Class: 46 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 20.00
4 First Class, Sara O'Brien 4.00
6 Emagine That, Katie Schell 1.00 N

Class: 47 - Low Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Neverending Story, Lou Duloisy 8.00
4 Dreamgirl, Maeve Huntington 4.00
6 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 1.00

Class: 50 - Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Veron, Barbara Savani 10.00
3 Iron Man, Madison Little 4.00
4 Sneak Preview, Susan Smith 2.00
5 Ocean View, Annie Irwin 1.00

Class: 51 - Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Veron, Barbara Savani 10.00
2 Iron Man, Madison Little 6.00
4 Ocean View, Annie Irwin 2.00
5 Sneak Preview, Susan Smith 1.00

Class: 53 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Veron, Barbara Savani 6.00
5 Ocean View, Annie Irwin 1.00
6 Sneak Preview, Susan Smith 0.50

Class: 600 - NAL/WIHS Children's Hunter Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Ocean View, Annie Irwin 6.00
4 Iron Man, Madison Little 2.00
5 Veron, Barbara Savani 1.00

Class: 60 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Perestroiko 0.00 N
2 Anaheim, Lisa Stone 6.00
3 Lestat, Lyndsey Roller 4.00 N
6 Fame And Gold, Courtney Moore 0.50

Class: 61 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Anaheim, Lisa Stone 6.00
3 Lestat, Lyndsey Roller 4.00 N
7 Perestroiko 0.00 N

Class: 62 - Low Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Anaheim, Lisa Stone 6.00
4 Lestat, Lyndsey Roller 2.00 N

Class: 65 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 10.00
4 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 2.00

Class: 66 - Adult Am Hunter 3' (1st rnd Classic)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 10.00
4 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 2.00
6 Senter Of Attention, Michelle Dojlidko 0.50 N

Class: 68 - Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 6.00
4 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 2.00

Class: 700 - NAL/WIHS Adult Hunter Classic 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 10.00
3 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 4.00

Class: 130 - Pony Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jumanji, Danielle Herzberg 10.00
5 Dixie Chick, Jenna E. Drago 1.00 N

Class: 131 - Pony Handy Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Simply Edward, Caroline Kahn 10.00
3 Jumanji, Danielle Herzberg 4.00

Class: 132 - Pony Hunter (1st rnd Classic)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jumanji, Danielle Herzberg 6.00
4 Dixie Chick, Jenna E. Drago 2.00 N
6 Simply Edward, Caroline Kahn 0.50

Class: 133 - Pony Conformation Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jumanji, Danielle Herzberg 10.00
3 Simply Edward, Caroline Kahn 4.00
6 Dixie Chick, Jenna E. Drago 0.50 N

Class: 134 - Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jumanji, Danielle Herzberg 10.00
4 Simply Edward, Caroline Kahn 2.00

Class: 95 - Green Pony Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 6.00
3 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 4.00
4 Stepped in Paint, Victoria Zelch 2.00

Class: 96 - Green Conf Pony Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 10.00
3 Stepped in Paint, Victoria Zelch 4.00
4 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 2.00

Class: 97 - Green Pony Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 10.00
2 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 6.00
4 Stepped in Paint, Victoria Zelch 2.00

Class: 98 - Green Pony Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 6.00
3 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 4.00
5 Stepped in Paint, Victoria Zelch 1.00

Class: 99 - Green Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Remember When, Rachel Zaluski 6.00
3 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 4.00
4 Stepped in Paint, Victoria Zelch 2.00

Class: 800 - $500 Pony Hunter Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jumanji, Danielle Herzberg 10.00
3 Dixie Chick, Jenna E. Drago 4.00 N
6 Simply Edward, Caroline Kahn 0.50

Class: 81 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Christina Judy, Recess 0.00 N
2 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 6.00
3 Jori Greene, Rocky & Bullwinkle 4.00
5 Lillian Forney 1.00

Class: 80 - Low Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lou Duloisy, Neverending Story 10.00
2 Katie Schell, Emagine That 6.00 N
4 Madison Oliver, Mustang Du Reverdy 2.00
5 Mackenzie Orms, Scouts Honor 1.00

Class: 82 - Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Annie Irwin, Ocean View 6.00
3 Amanda Chrise 4.00
4 Susan Smith, Sneak Preview 2.00

Class: 83 - THIS National Children's Medal (Fox Smith)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
6 Annie Irwin, Ocean View 0.50

Class: 87 - Ariat National Adult Medal    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Daryl A. Whitmoyer, Sweet Potato Pie 4.00
4 Kristyn A. Duarte, Rumbero 2.00
5 Michelle Dojlidko, Senter Of Attention 1.00

Class: 88 - Equisport USEF Pony Medal (Gascoigne)    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Danielle Herzberg, Jumanji 10.00
2 Caroline Kahn, Simply Edward 6.00
4 Jenna E. Drago, Dixie Chick 2.00
6 Graciela E. Robert, Says Who 0.50

Class: 89 - Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Zelch 10.00
4 Jenna E. Drago, Dixie Chick 2.00

Class: 91 - Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kristyn A. Duarte, Rumbero 10.00
6 Lyndsey Roller, Lestat 0.50 N

Class: 192 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" Table II 2b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lyons Creek Action, Skyllar Beckel 10.00

Class: 193 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" Table II 2b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Gabriel, Leanna P. Schulte 2.00 N

Class: 194 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" Table II.1    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lyons Creek Action, Skyllar Beckel 10.00
4 Za Za, Monica Harvey 2.00 N

Class: 160 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 3'6" Table II 2b    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 6.00
4 Moonlight Sonata 2.00

Class: 161 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 3'6" Table II 2b    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 10.00
4 Moonlight Sonata 2.00
5 Half Moon 3E, Danielle Herzberg 1.00 N

Class: 162 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 3'6" Table II.1    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 10.00
2 Lyons Creek Action, Skyllar Beckel 6.00
3 Hidden Talent, Lindsey Brizendine 4.00

Class: 170 - Junior/Am Owner Jumper 4' Table II 2b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dark Side Of The Moon, Monica Harvey 10.00
3 Zyou, Erin Tukel 4.00

Class: 172 - $800 Junior/Am Owner Jumper 4' Table II 2a/b    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Dark Side Of The Moon, Monica Harvey 6.00

Class: 180 - $1500 NAL/WIHS Ch/Ad Jumper Classic II2a 3'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lyons Creek Action, Skyllar Beckel 10.00
2 Hidden Talent, Lindsey Brizendine 6.00
4 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 2.00

Class: 195 - Int Children's/Adult Jumper 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Winchester, Alex Largent 10.00 N
2 Roxy Rabbit, Michelle Dojlidko 6.00
5 Za Za, Monica Harvey 1.00

Class: 196 - Int Children's/Adult Jumper 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Roxy Rabbit, Michelle Dojlidko 4.00
4 Za Za, Monica Harvey 2.00

Class: 197 - Int Children's/Adult Jumper 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Roxy Rabbit, Michelle Dojlidko 10.00
4 Za Za, Monica Harvey 2.00

Class: 52 - Children's Hunter 3' 1st rnd classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Ocean View, Annie Irwin 4.00
4 Iron Man, Madison Little 2.00
5 Veron, Barbara Savani 1.00

Class: 500 - $1000 USHJA Pre Green Incentive Stake    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Daphne, Scott Petrie 10.00
2 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 6.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top