Chagrin Valley Farms September Fall Clas

Chagrin Valley Farms

September 27 - 29, 2013


Class: 4 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Casalli, Carri D'Angelo 4.00

Class: 5 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Casalli, Carri D'Angelo 6.00

Class: 6 - Very Green Hunter under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Casalli, Carri D'Angelo 2.00

Class: 7 - Pre-Green Hunter 3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enzopolis 10.00
2 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 6.00
4 Diamond Jubilee, Adam Gray 2.00

Class: 8 - Pre-Green Hunter 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 10.00
2 Diamond Jubilee, Adam Gray 6.00
5 Scouts Honor, Adam Gray 1.00
6 Leonard, Dariush Elghanayan 0.50

Class: 9 - Pre-Green Hunter 3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Enzopolis, Fiona Lightbody 10.00
2 Diamond Jubilee, Adam Gray 6.00
3 Scouts Honor, Adam Gray 4.00
4 Leonard, Dariush Elghanayan 2.00

Class: 10 - Pre-Green Hunter 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Diamond Jubilee, Adam Gray 10.00
2 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 6.00
4 Leonard, Dariush Elghanayan 2.00
6 Goodfellow, Adam Gray 0.50

Class: 11 - Pre-Green Hunter 3' under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Diamond Jubilee, Adam Gray 4.00
4 Neverending Story, Cari Gleeson 2.00
5 Goodfellow, Adam Gray 1.00
6 Leonard, Dariush Elghanayan 0.50

Class: 35 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Lillian Forney 6.00
3 Anna Tokich, Quicksilver Aria 4.00
4 Jori Greene, Rocky & Bullwinkle 2.00
5 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 1.00

Class: 36 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Tokich, Quicksilver Aria 10.00
3 Jori Greene, Rocky & Bullwinkle 4.00

Class: 37 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Jori Greene, Rocky & Bullwinkle 6.00
3 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 4.00
5 Lillian Forney 1.00
6 Anna Tokich, Quicksilver Aria 0.50

Class: 45 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 8.00
5 Marvel, Sara O'Brien 2.00

Class: 46 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 DiFranko, Amber Fryar 20.00
4 Accomac, Connie Holman 4.00

Class: 47 - Low Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Accomac, Connie Holman 20.00
3 Mustang Du Reverdy, Madison Oliver 8.00
6 Sneak Preview, Susan Smith 1.00 N

Class: 50 - Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Neverending Story, Lou Duloisy 4.00
4 Enzopolis, Fiona Lightbody 2.00
5 Scouts Honor, Mackenzie Orms 1.00 N
6 Anderson, Katie Schell 0.50

Class: 51 - Children's Hunter 3' (1st rnd Classic)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curious George, Lucy Loper 10.00
3 Anderson, Katie Schell 4.00
4 Scouts Honor, Mackenzie Orms 2.00 N
5 Neverending Story, Lou Duloisy 1.00

Class: 53 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Curious George, Lucy Loper 6.00
3 Anderson, Katie Schell 4.00
4 Neverending Story, Lou Duloisy 2.00
5 Scouts Honor, Mackenzie Orms 1.00 N

Class: 600 - NAL/WIHS Children's Hunter Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Curious George, Lucy Loper 10.00
3 Neverending Story, Lou Duloisy 4.00
5 Enzopolis, Fiona Lightbody 1.00
6 Anderson, Katie Schell 0.50

Class: 60 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Alfonzo, Janet Ann Dicks 4.00

Class: 61 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
4 Bello Cavallo, Jodi A. Fryar 2.00

Class: 62 - Low Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Bello Cavallo, Jodi A. Fryar 4.00

Class: 65 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 Yrs 3'    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 12.00
3 Carpe Diem, Kathryn Fogarty 8.00
4 Espree de la Vida, Carly O'Hara 4.00

Class: 66 - Adult Am Hunter 18-35 Yrs 3' (1st rnd Classic)    Entries: 13

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carpe Diem, Kathryn Fogarty 20.00
3 Elijandro, Stacey Friend 8.00
5 Third Time's A Charm, Sammi Tuckerman 2.00

Class: 68 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 Yrs U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elijandro, Stacey Friend 20.00
2 Rumbero, Kristyn A. Duarte 12.00
3 Carpe Diem, Kathryn Fogarty 8.00
6 Third Time's A Charm, Sammi Tuckerman 1.00

Class: 70 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 and over 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 10.00
2 Et Voila, Susan Seman McDaniel 6.00
3 Almani, Anne Elghanayan 4.00
5 Bellagio, Libby Horner Thompson 1.00 N

Class: 71 - Adult Am Hunter 36 and over 3' (1st rnd Classic)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 10.00
2 Et Voila, Susan Seman McDaniel 6.00
4 Bellagio, Libby Horner Thompson 2.00 N
5 Almani, Anne Elghanayan 1.00
6 Lennox, Dina Pruszynski 0.50 N

Class: 73 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 and over U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bellagio, Libby Horner Thompson 10.00 N
2 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 6.00

Class: 700 - NAL/WIHS Adult Hunter Classic    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sweet Potato Pie, Daryl A. Whitmoyer 20.00
3 Elijandro, Stacey Friend 8.00
4 Et Voila, Susan Seman McDaniel 4.00

Class: 130 - $100 Small Pony Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Groovy Girl, Jenna E. Drago 6.00
3 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 4.00
4 Forget Me Not, Jennifer Blossom 2.00
6 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 0.50

Class: 131 - $100 Small Pony Conformation Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 6.00
4 Groovy Girl, Jenna E. Drago 2.00
5 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 1.00
6 Forget Me Not, Jennifer Blossom 0.50

Class: 132 - $100 Small Pony Handy Hunter 2'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Groovy Girl, Jenna E. Drago 4.00
4 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 2.00
5 Forget Me Not, Jennifer Blossom 1.00
6 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 0.50

Class: 133 - $100 Small Pony Hunter 2'3" (1st rnd Classic)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Groovy Girl, Jenna E. Drago 6.00
3 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 4.00
4 Forget Me Not, Jennifer Blossom 2.00
5 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 1.00

Class: 134 - $100 Small Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Forget Me Not, Jennifer Blossom 4.00
4 Flower Girl, Jennifer Blossom 2.00
5 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 1.00
6 Groovy Girl, Jenna E. Drago 0.50

Class: 136 - $100 Medium/Large Pony Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 6.00
3 Bayridge Wait-N-See, Victoria Zelch 4.00

Class: 137 - $100 Medium/Large Pony Conformation Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 6.00
3 Bayridge Wait-N-See, Victoria Zelch 4.00

Class: 138 - $100 Medium/Large Pony Handy Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 6.00
5 Bayridge Wait-N-See, Victoria Zelch 1.00

Class: 139 - $100 Medium/Large Pony Hunter 2'6" (1st rnd Clas    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Bayridge Wait-N-See, Victoria Zelch 6.00
4 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 2.00

Class: 140 - $100 Medium/Large Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Bayridge Wait-N-See, Victoria Zelch 6.00
3 Says Who, Graciela E. Robert 4.00

Class: 76 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 10.00
2 Recess, Christina Judy 6.00
3 Cherrybrook Simply Blue, Isabella DiNicola 4.00
4 Glynhafan Rodeo Drive, Andrew ElHindi 2.00

Class: 77 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cherrybrook Simply Blue, Isabella DiNicola 10.00
2 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 6.00
3 Recess, Christina Judy 4.00
4 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Emily P. Flynn 2.00
5 Out-N-About, Isabelle A. Burr 1.00

Class: 78 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cherrybrook Simply Blue, Isabella DiNicola 10.00
2 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 6.00
3 Glynhafan Rodeo Drive, Andrew ElHindi 4.00
5 Recess, Christina Judy 1.00
6 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Emily P. Flynn 0.50

Class: 79 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodland's Velvet Touch, Emily P. Flynn 10.00
2 Cherrybrook Simply Blue, Isabella DiNicola 6.00
3 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 4.00
5 Glynhafan Rodeo Drive, Andrew ElHindi 1.00
6 Out-N-About, Isabelle A. Burr 0.50

Class: 800 - $500 Pony Hunter Classic    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Groovy Girl, Jenna E. Drago 6.00
3 Everyday Enzo, Lily M. Zukowski 4.00

Class: 81 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna Tokich, Quicksilver Aria 10.00
5 Lillian Forney 1.00
6 Sydney Lin, Prince Charming 0.50

Class: 80 - Low Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 April Enger 20.00 N
3 Susan Smith, Sneak Preview 8.00 N
4 Sara O'Brien, Marvel 4.00
6 Connie Holman, Accomac 1.00

Class: 82 - Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Annie Irwin 6.00
3 Amanda Chrise 4.00
4 Lou Duloisy, Neverending Story 2.00
6 Katie Schell, Anderson 0.50

Class: 83 - THIS National Children's Medal (Fox Smith)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amanda Chrise 10.00
2 Katie Schell, Anderson 6.00
4 Fiona Lightbody, Enzopolis 2.00

Class: 87 - Ariat National Adult Medal    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Kristyn A. Duarte, Rumbero 6.00
4 Stacey Friend, Elijandro 2.00
5 Sammi Tuckerman, Third Time's A Charm 1.00
6 Carly O'Hara 0.50

Class: 88 - Equisport USEF Pony Medal (Gascoigne)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Zelch, Bayridge Wait-N-See 10.00
2 Lily M. Zukowski, Everyday Enzo 6.00
3 Jennifer Blossom, Forget Me Not 4.00
5 Jenna E. Drago, Groovy Girl 1.00
6 Graciela E. Robert, Says Who 0.50

Class: 89 - Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Zelch, Bayridge Wait-N-See 10.00
3 Graciela E. Robert, Says Who 4.00
4 Jennifer Blossom, Flower Girl 2.00

Class: 91 - Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Stacey Friend, Elijandro 6.00
3 Kristyn A. Duarte, Rumbero 4.00

Class: 75 - Childrens Pony Eq on the Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Isabella DiNicola, Cherrybrook Simply Blue 10.00
2 Jenna E. Drago, Stonewall Nimbus 6.00
3 Andrew ElHindi, Glynhafan Rodeo Drive 4.00
4 Isabelle A. Burr, Out-N-About 2.00

Class: 192 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" Table II 2b    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Casalli, Carri D'Angelo 8.00 N
6 Exuberance 1.00 N

Class: 193 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" Table II 2b    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Ciano, Christie Schneckner 8.00
4 Dermontti, Heather J. Terdan 4.00 N
5 Little Glen's Le Rocco, Mikalah Singer 2.00 N

Class: 194 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" Table II.1    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 Dermontti, Heather J. Terdan 8.00 N
4 Ciano, Christie Schneckner 4.00
6 Exuberance 1.00 N

Class: 160 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 3'6" Table II 2b    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
0 Winchester, Alex Largent 0.00 N
1 Valentijn, I. Alex Fedai 20.00
3 Skys Burnin Blue, Phoenix Cooke 8.00
4 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 4.00

Class: 161 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 3'6" Table II 2b    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skys Burnin Blue, Phoenix Cooke 20.00
2 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 12.00

Class: 162 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 3'6" Table II.1    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 20.00
2 Little Glen's Le Rocco, Mikalah Singer 12.00
5 Skys Burnin Blue, Phoenix Cooke 2.00

Class: 250 - Junior/AO 3'3" Hunter combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 4.00
4 Catino, I. Alex Fedai 2.00 N
5 Something Else, Karen Marken 1.00

Class: 251 - Junior/AO 3'3" Hunter combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Something Else, Karen Marken 6.00
4 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 2.00
5 Catino, I. Alex Fedai 1.00 N

Class: 252 - Junior/AO 3'3" Hunter combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
3 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 4.00
4 Something Else, Karen Marken 2.00
5 Catino, I. Alex Fedai 1.00 N

Class: 253 - Junior/AO 3'3" Handy Hunter combined    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 6.00
4 Catino, I. Alex Fedai 2.00 N
5 Something Else, Karen Marken 1.00

Class: 254 - Junior/AO 3'3" Hunter combined U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 6.00
3 Something Else, Karen Marken 4.00

Class: 180 - $1500 NAL/WIHS Ch/Ad Jumper Classic II2a 3'6"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Victoria Jolie V, Kristyn A. Duarte 20.00
2 Valentijn, I. Alex Fedai 12.00
5 Skys Burnin Blue, Phoenix Cooke 2.00

Class: 195 - Int Children's/Adult Jumper 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Exuberance 10.00
4 Monte Carlo, Elizabeth M. Brock 2.00

Class: 196 - Int Children's/Adult Jumper 3'    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Exuberance 6.00
4 Monte Carlo, Elizabeth M. Brock 2.00
6 Paint The Town, Stefani Manchick 0.50

Class: 197 - Int Children's/Adult Jumper 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Monte Carlo, Elizabeth M. Brock 6.00
4 Roxy Rabbit, Michelle Dojlidko 2.00

Class: 52 - Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anderson, Katie Schell 10.00
2 Neverending Story, Lou Duloisy 6.00
3 Enzopolis, Fiona Lightbody 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top