CVF February Schooling-Academy

Chagrin Valley Farms

February 25 & 26, 2017


Class: 15 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mapquest, Cari F. Gleeson 10.00
2 Half The Battle, Alex Shokat 0.00
3 Valentino's Gold, Heather Froehlich-Cortell 4.00
4 Lil Razzle Dazzle, Maddy Diehl 0.00
5 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 1.00 N

Class: 16 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mapquest, Cari F. Gleeson 10.00
2 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 6.00 N
3 Trader Jane, Jacalyn Brown 0.00
4 Half The Battle, Sophia Downey 0.00
5 Valentino's Gold, Heather Froehlich-Cortell 1.00
6 Lil Razzle Dazzle, Maddy Diehl 0.00
7 Nutragous, kaylin Hall 0.00

Class: 17 - Very Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mapquest, Cari F. Gleeson 10.00
2 Nutragous, kaylin Hall 0.00
3 Lil Razzle Dazzle, Maddy Diehl 0.00
4 Valentino's Gold, Heather Froehlich-Cortell 2.00
5 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 1.00 N
6 Trader Jane, Brown, Jacalyn 0.00

Class: 24 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 16

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lite Of Dawn, Summer Black 0.00
2 Shazada, Erin McKenna 12.00
3 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Camilla M. Cort 8.00
4 Just Because, Musarro, Ava 0.00
5 Rolling Stone, Christie Welder 0.00
6 Woodlands Silvermist, Hannah Keough 1.00 N
7 Hercules, Elizabeth Volk 0.00
8 All Aroan, Anna M. Egensperger 0.00

Class: 25 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lite Of Dawn, Summer Black 0.00
2 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Camilla M. Cort 12.00 N
3 Shazada, Erin McKenna 8.00
4 Rolling Stone, Christie Welder 0.00
5 Ned, Jonathan Korte 0.00
6 Cadillac Man, Thomas Christafferson 1.00
7 All Aroan, Anna M. Egensperger 0.00
8 Esperanza, Mary Sveda 0.00

Class: 27 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Because, Ava Musarro 0.00
2 Ned, Jonathan Korte 0.00
3 Neverending Story, Adrienne Akers 0.00
4 Woodlands Silvermist, Hannah Keough 4.00 N
5 Shazada, Erin McKenna 2.00
6 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Camilla M. Cort 1.00
7 Rolling Stone, Welder, Christie 0.00
8 Lite Of Dawn, Summer Black 0.00

Class: 28 - Low Children's/Adult Flat Equitation    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Hannah Keough, Woodlands Silvermist 10.00
2 Erin McKenna, Shazada 6.00
3 Summer Black, Lite Of Dawn 0.00
4 Camilla M. Cort, Cherrybrook All the Blue 2.00
5 Elizabeth Volk, Hercules 0.00
6 Faye M. Toman, Promise Me 0.50
7 Welder, Christie, Rolling Stone 0.00
8 Anna M. Egensperger, All Aroan 0.00

Class: 33 - Children's/Adult Hunter 2'9" - 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chocolate Cake, Maria Duthie 10.00
2 Lite Of Dawn, Summer Black 0.00
3 Just Because, Ava Musarro 0.00
4 Totally A Two Timer, Avery S. Hart 2.00
5 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 1.00

Class: 34 - Children's/Adult Hunter 2'9" - 3'    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lite Of Dawn, Summer Black 0.00
2 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 6.00
3 Totally A Two Timer, Avery S. Hart 4.00
4 Just Because, Musarro, Ava 0.00
5 Chocolate Cake, Maria Duthie 1.00

Class: 35 - Fox Smith/NAHRA Medal    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summer Black, Lite Of Dawn 0.00

Class: 36 - Children's/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lite Of Dawn, Summer Black 0.00
2 Chocolate Cake, Maria Duthie 6.00
3 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 4.00

Class: 37 - Children's/Adult Flat Equitation    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Summer Black, Lite Of Dawn 0.00
2 Avery S. Hart, Only In Paris 6.00
3 Maria Duthie, Chocolate Cake 4.00

Class: 39 - Children's Hunter Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ivanhoe Abracadabra, Yvette Petersen 10.00
2 Tarry-A-Bit Sweet William, Gianna J. Siegler 6.00 N
3 Babybelle, Latifi, Fara 0.00
4 Ambition, TJ Grobelny 2.00 N
5 Royal Gossip, Lauren R. Barcikoski 1.00 N
6 Touch of Magic, Karbler, Calli 0.00

Class: 40 - Children's Hunter Pony    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ivanhoe Abracadabra, Yvette Petersen 10.00
2 Royal Gossip, Lauren R. Barcikoski 6.00 N
3 Tarry-A-Bit Sweet William, Gianna J. Siegler 4.00 N
4 Babybelle, Latifi, Fara 0.00
5 Ambition, TJ Grobelny 1.00 N
6 Touch of Magic, Calli Karbler 0.00
7 Handsome Honey Do, Jeronimo Vigil 0.00

Class: 42 - Children's Hunter Pony Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tarry-A-Bit Sweet William, Gianna J. Siegler 10.00 N
2 Royal Gossip, Lauren R. Barcikoski 6.00 N
3 Babybelle, Latifi, Fara 0.00
4 Ambition, TJ Grobelny 2.00 N
5 Touch of Magic, Calli Karbler 0.00
6 Ivanhoe Abracadabra, Yvette Petersen 0.50

Class: 43 - Children's Pony Flat Eq    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Faye M. Toman, Promise Me 10.00
2 Yvette Petersen, Ivanhoe Abracadabra 6.00
3 Fara G. Latifi, Babybelle 4.00
4 Lauren R. Barcikoski, Royal Gossip 2.00 N
5 Gianna J. Siegler, Tarry-A-Bit Sweet William 1.00

Class: 50 - Short Stirrup 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alissa Kipp, Balsham Meadow Artemis 10.00
2 Madison Zinner, Says Who 6.00
3 Kelsey Knight, Figment 4.00 N
4 Emily Czellath, Trick-R-Treat 2.00
5 Addy Bates, Bud Not Buddy 0.00
6 Natalie Veselko, Promise Me 0.50
7 Travis Heintz, Guess Again 0.00

Class: 51 - Short Stirrup 2'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Addy Bates, Bud Not Buddy 0.00
2 Emily Czellath, Trick-R-Treat 6.00
3 Alissa Kipp, Balsham Meadow Artemis 4.00
4 Travis Heintz, Guess Again 2.00
5 Natalie Veselko, Promise Me 1.00
6 Kelsey Knight, Figment 0.50 N
7 Madison Zinner, Says Who 0.00

Class: 53 - Short Stirrup Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alissa Kipp, Balsham Meadow Artemis 10.00
2 Bates, Addy, Bud Not Buddy 0.00
3 Natalie Veselko, Promise Me 4.00
4 Emily Czellath, Trick-R-Treat 2.00
5 Madison Zinner, Says Who 1.00
6 Kelsey Knight, Figment 0.50 N
7 Travis Heintz, Guess Again 0.00

Class: 54 - Short Stirrup Flat Equitation    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Czellath, Trick-R-Treat 10.00
2 Addy Bates, Bud Not Buddy 0.00
3 Alissa Kipp, Balsham Meadow Artemis 4.00
4 Madison Zinner, Says Who 2.00
5 Natalie Veselko, Promise Me 1.00
6 Kelsey Knight, Figment 0.50 N
7 Travis Heintz, Guess Again 0.00

Class: 61 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 3'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Standards, Cali Karbler 10.00
2 Dante, Heather Terdan 6.00
3 Read Between The Lines, Katie Irvine 4.00
4 Padi's Granite Summit, Isabella R. Wynocker 2.00 N
5 Jayashri, Tina Thompson 1.00
6 Ruby Tuesday, Acadia Hansen 0.00
7 Grover Cleveland, MK Hillabent 0.00
8 R.Concerto, Danielle Boone 0.00

Class: 62 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 3'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Standards, Cali Karbler 10.00
2 Dante, Heather Terdan 6.00
3 Soldier Boy, Natalie C. McClintock 4.00
4 Padi's Granite Summit, Isabella R. Wynocker 2.00
5 Ruby Tuesday, Hansen, Acadia 0.00
6 Jayashri, Tina Thompson 0.50
7 Freud HBZ, Jack Basilone 0.00
8 Read Between The Lines, Katie Irvine 0.00

Class: 63 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 3'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Soldier Boy, Natalie C. McClintock 10.00
2 R.Concerto, Danielle Boone 6.00
3 Ruby Tuesday, Acadia Hansen 0.00
4 Read Between The Lines, Katie Irvine 2.00
5 Freud HBZ, Jack Basilone 0.00
6 Jayashri, Tina Thompson 0.50
7 Grover Cleveland, MK Hillabent 0.00
8 High Standards, Cali Karbler 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top