Chagrin Valley Farms H/J Fall Classic 'B

Chagrin Valley Farms

September 1 - 3, 2017


Class: 4 - Very Green Hunter 2'6" - Unrated    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elysium, Maggie Brink 10.00
2 Mapquest, Cari F. Gleeson 6.00
3 Paparazzi, Adam Gray 4.00
4 Interstellar, Margaret M. Kruse 2.00
5 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Valerie L. Davis 1.00
6 G Star, Cari F. Gleeson 0.00
7 Caligraphist 0.00

Class: 5 - Very Green Hunter 2'6" - Unrated    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elysium, Maggie Brink 10.00
2 G Star, Cari F. Gleeson 0.00
3 Mapquest, Cari F. Gleeson 4.00
4 Paparazzi, Adam Gray 2.00
5 Interstellar, Margaret M. Kruse 1.00
6 Caligraphist, Katie A. Allan 0.00
7 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Valerie L. Davis 0.00

Class: 6 - Very Green Hunter U/S - Unrated    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 G Star, Cari F. Gleeson 0.00
2 Elysium, Maggie Brink 6.00
3 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Valerie L. Davis 4.00
4 Paparazzi, Adam Gray 2.00
5 Interstellar, Margaret M. Kruse 1.00
6 Mapquest, Cari F. Gleeson 0.50

Class: 35 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alissa Kipp, Balsham Meadow Artemis 10.00
2 Julie M. Wilson, Maclean 0.00 N
3 Rosemary C. Highland, Mademoiselle 4.00
4 Genevieve L. Hayden, Northwind's Infatuation 2.00
5 Brigid Wagner-Donlin, Pajama Party 0.00
6 Emily Czellath, Trick-R-Treat 0.50
7 Adeline Bates, Bud Not Buddy 0.00
8 Grace Shaw, Lets Kick It 0.00

Class: 36 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adeline Bates, Bud Not Buddy 0.00
2 Genevieve L. Hayden, Northwind's Infatuation 6.00
3 Evelyn Kruse, Strawberry Fields 4.00
4 Rosemary C. Highland, Mademoiselle 2.00
5 Brigid Wagner-Donlin, Pajama Party 0.00
6 Alissa Kipp, Balsham Meadow Artemis 0.50
7 Julie M. Wilson, Maclean 0.00 N
8 Grace Shaw, Lets Kick It 0.00

Class: 37 - Short/Long Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn Kruse, Strawberry Fields 10.00
2 Alissa Kipp, Balsham Meadow Artemis 6.00
3 Adeline Bates, Bud Not Buddy 0.00
4 Genevieve L. Hayden, Northwind's Infatuation 2.00
5 Julie M. Wilson, Maclean 0.00 N
6 Rosemary C. Highland, Mademoiselle 0.50
7 Zoe Onwuzulike, Ambition 0.00
8 Emily Czellath, Trick-R-Treat 0.00

Class: 45 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Camilla M. Cort 20.00
2 Orchid, Joshua Graves 0.00
3 Bittersweet Symphony, Julia Rosen 0.00
4 Blue Bayou, Sydney Lin 0.00
5 San Paolo, Chloe Goodin 0.00
6 Turn The Paige, Taylor M. Beebe 1.00
7 Interstellar, Kaylee Tomsich 0.00
8 Phantom, Jori R. Greene 0.00

Class: 46 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 San Paolo, Chloe Goodin 0.00
2 Orchid, Joshua Graves 0.00
3 Kiawah, Gillan E. Wing 8.00
4 Blue Bayou, Sydney Lin 0.00
5 Turn The Paige, Taylor M. Beebe 2.00
6 Interstellar, Kaylee Tomsich 1.00
7 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Camilla M. Cort 0.00
8 Mapquest, TJ Grobelny 0.00

Class: 47 - Low Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Camilla M. Cort 20.00
2 San Paolo, Chloe Goodin 0.00
3 Blue Bayou, Sydney Lin 0.00
4 Turn The Paige, Taylor M. Beebe 4.00
5 Bittersweet Symphony, Julia Rosen 0.00
6 McCoy's Tomahawk, Sarah Converse 0.00
7 Interstellar, Kaylee Tomsich 0.00
8 Mapquest, TJ Grobelny 0.00

Class: 50 - Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Irascibull, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
2 Rio Cacique, Lindsey S. Jeschelnig 6.00
3 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 4.00
4 Sandriano, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
5 Playbook, Laila G. Latifi 0.00
6 Gentleman Jack, Quinn E. Foor 0.50

Class: 51 - Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Playbook, Laila G. Latifi 0.00
2 Quasar, Josie D. Ross 0.00
3 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 4.00
4 Rio Cacique, Lindsey S. Jeschelnig 2.00
5 Irascibull, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
6 Gentleman Jack, Quinn E. Foor 0.50
7 Sandriano, Jenna E. Drago 0.00

Class: 52 - Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quasar, Josie D. Ross 0.00
2 Sandriano, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
3 Irascibull, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
4 Playbook, Laila G. Latifi 0.00
5 Rio Cacique, Lindsey S. Jeschelnig 1.00
6 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 0.50

Class: 53 - Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quasar, Josie D. Ross 0.00
2 Rio Cacique, Lindsey S. Jeschelnig 6.00
3 Playbook, Laila G. Latifi 0.00
4 Gentleman Jack, Quinn E. Foor 2.00
5 Sandriano, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
6 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 0.50

Class: 55 - Performance Hunter 3'3" or 3'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ecco Domani, Lindsey Brizendine 0.00
2 Goodfellow, Adam Gray 0.00

Class: 56 - $50 Performance Hunter 3'3" or 3'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Assendruplunds Speedy Beat, Sara O'Brien 0.00
2 Goodfellow, Adam Gray 6.00
3 Ecco Domani, Lindsey Brizendine 4.00 N

Class: 60 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ascension, Heather I. Baumhardt 10.00 N
2 Derry, Lucy M. Coll 6.00
3 So Money, A J Roller 4.00
4 Escapade, Ann M. Winegar 2.00
5 Beaudacious, Kendra Mikoloski 0.00

Class: 61 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 So Money, A J Roller 10.00
2 Ascension, Heather I. Baumhardt 6.00 N
3 Escapade, Ann M. Winegar 4.00
4 Beaudacious, Kendra Mikoloski 0.00

Class: 62 - Low Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Derry, Lucy M. Coll 10.00
2 Ascension, Heather I. Baumhardt 6.00 N
3 So Money, A J Roller 4.00
4 Beaudacious, Kendra Mikoloski 0.00
5 Escapade, Ann M. Winegar 1.00

Class: 65 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glenlevit, Endia S. Peckham 0.00
2 Chocolate Cake, Maria Duthie 6.00
3 Goodfellow, Kendra L. Ward 4.00

Class: 66 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chocolate Cake, Maria Duthie 10.00
2 Goodfellow, Kendra L. Ward 6.00
3 Glenlevit, Endia S. Peckham 0.00

Class: 68 - Adult Amateur Hunter 3' U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Glenlevit, Endia S. Peckham 0.00
2 Goodfellow, Kendra L. Ward 6.00
3 Chocolate Cake, Maria Duthie 4.00

Class: 75 - Childrens Pony Eq on the Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Paula Loudermilk, Pajama Party 10.00
2 Julia Rosen, Never Mind 6.00
3 Leighton Goldberg, Impossiblu 4.00 N
4 Grace Namy, Stoneledge Special Request 2.00 N

Class: 76 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dipped in Chocolate, Paula Loudermilk 10.00
2 Impossiblu, Leighton Goldberg 6.00 N
3 Stoneledge Special Request, Grace Namy 4.00
4 Catch Me If You Can, Mckenzie Evon 0.00
5 Never Mind, Julia Rosen 1.00
6 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 0.00

Class: 77 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Impossiblu, Leighton Goldberg 10.00 N
2 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
3 Dipped in Chocolate, Paula Loudermilk 4.00
4 Catch Me If You Can, Mckenzie Evon 0.00
5 Stoneledge Special Request, Grace Namy 1.00
6 Never Mind, Julia Rosen 0.50

Class: 78 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stoneledge Special Request, Grace Namy 10.00
2 Catch Me If You Can, Mckenzie Evon 0.00
3 Impossiblu, Leighton Goldberg 4.00 N
4 Never Mind, Julia Rosen 2.00
5 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
6 Dipped in Chocolate, Paula Loudermilk 0.50

Class: 79 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Never Mind, Julia Rosen 10.00
2 Stonewall Nimbus, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
3 Stoneledge Special Request, Grace Namy 4.00
4 Catch Me If You Can, Mckenzie Evon 0.00
5 Impossiblu, Leighton Goldberg 1.00 N

Class: 80 - Low Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sarah Converse, McCoy's Tomahawk 0.00
2 Kaylee Tomsich, Interstellar 6.00
3 Taylor M. Beebe, Turn The Paige 4.00

Class: 81 - Short/Long Stirrup Eq on the Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn Kruse, Strawberry Fields 10.00
2 Adeline Bates, Bud Not Buddy 0.00
3 Emily Czellath, Trick-R-Treat 4.00
4 Alissa Kipp, Balsham Meadow Artemis 2.00
5 Grace Shaw, Lets Kick It
6 Anna McQuary, Woodland's Sienna 0.50 N
7 Brigid Wagner-Donlin, Pajama Party 0.00
8 Rosemary C. Highland, Mademoiselle 0.00 N

Class: 82 - Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lindsey S. Jeschelnig, Rio Cacique 10.00
2 Laila G. Latifi, Playbook 6.00
3 Josie D. Ross, Quasar 4.00
4 Avery S. Hart, Heza Tuff Mister Te 2.00

Class: 83 - THIS National Children's Medal (Fox Smith)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lilly French, Carat 0.00
2 Josie D. Ross, Quasar 6.00
3 Jenna E. Drago, Sandriano 0.00
4 Quinn E. Foor, Gentleman Jack 2.00
5 Laila G. Latifi, Playbook 1.00
6 Lindsey S. Jeschelnig, Rio Cacique 0.50 N

Class: 88 - Marshall & Sterling USEF Pony Medal (Gascoigne)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lyla Breeden, Be Mine 10.00
2 Sophia G. Latifi, Balsham Meadow Artemis 6.00
3 Kayley Kruse, Night Rock 4.00
4 Gianna J. Siegler, Paris Fox 2.00
5 Jori R. Greene, Celtic Creek's Golden Nugget 1.00
6 Fara G. Latifi, Babybel 0.50 N

Class: 89 - Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lily D. Oelschlager, Why Not 10.00
2 Kayley Kruse, Night Rock 6.00
3 Jori R. Greene, Celtic Creek's Golden Nugget 4.00
4 Sydney Lin, Blue Bayou 2.00
5 Gianna J. Siegler, Paris Fox 1.00
6 Lyla Breeden, Be Mine 0.50
8 Fara G. Latifi, Babybel 0.00 N

Class: 91 - Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maria Duthie, Chocolate Cake 10.00
2 Kendra L. Ward, Goodfellow 6.00
3 Ann M. Winegar, Escapade 4.00

Class: 120 - $50 Junior/AO Hunter 3'3" or 3'6" O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carat, Lilly French 0.00
2 Skara Glen's Intense, Sara E. Ladley 6.00
3 Assendruplunds Speedy Beat, Sara O'Brien 0.00
4 True To Me, Audrey E. King 2.00 N

Class: 121 - $50 Junior/AO Hunter 3'3" or 3'6" O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skara Glen's Intense, Sara E. Ladley 10.00
2 Assendruplunds Speedy Beat, Sara O'Brien 0.00
3 True To Me, Audrey E. King 4.00 N
4 Carat, Lilly French 0.00

Class: 122 - $50 Junior/AO Hunter 3'3" or 3'6" O/F    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skara Glen's Intense, Sara E. Ladley 10.00
2 Assendruplunds Speedy Beat, Sara O'Brien 0.00
3 True To Me, Audrey E. King 4.00 N
4 Carat, Lilly French 0.00

Class: 123 - $50 Junior/AO Hunter 3'3" or 3'6" O/F Handy    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Assendruplunds Speedy Beat, Sara O'Brien 0.00
2 Skara Glen's Intense, Sara E. Ladley 6.00
3 Carat, Lilly French 0.00

Class: 124 - $50 Junior/AO Hunter 3'3" or 3'6" U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skara Glen's Intense, Sara E. Ladley 10.00
2 Carat, Lilly French 0.00
3 True To Me, Audrey E. King 4.00 N
4 Assendruplunds Speedy Beat, Sara O'Brien 0.00

Class: 130 - $40 Pony Hunter Combined (conformation)    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Why Not, Lily D. Oelschlager 10.00
2 Be Mine, Lyla Breeden 6.00
3 Babybel, Fara G. Latifi 4.00
4 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Sophia G. Latifi 2.00
5 Night Rock, Kayley Kruse 1.00
6 Paris Fox, Gianna J. Siegler 0.50

Class: 131 - $40 Pony Hunter Combined    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Why Not, Lily D. Oelschlager 10.00
2 Night Rock, Kayley Kruse 6.00
3 Paris Fox, Gianna J. Siegler 4.00
4 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Sophia G. Latifi 2.00
5 Babybel, Fara G. Latifi 1.00
6 Be Mine, Lyla Breeden 0.50

Class: 132 - $40 Pony Hunter Combined    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Why Not, Lily D. Oelschlager 10.00
2 Night Rock, Kayley Kruse 6.00
3 Babybel, Fara G. Latifi 4.00
4 Paris Fox, Gianna J. Siegler 2.00
5 Be Mine, Lyla Breeden 1.00
6 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Sophia G. Latifi 0.50

Class: 133 - $40 Pony Hunter Combined - handy    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Be Mine, Lyla Breeden 10.00
2 Paris Fox, Gianna J. Siegler 6.00
3 Night Rock, Kayley Kruse 4.00
4 Why Not, Lily D. Oelschlager 2.00
5 Babybel, Fara G. Latifi 1.00
6 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Sophia G. Latifi 0.50

Class: 134 - $40 Pony Hunter Combined U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Why Not, Lily D. Oelschlager 10.00
2 Paris Fox, Gianna J. Siegler 6.00
3 Be Mine, Lyla Breeden 4.00
4 Night Rock, Kayley Kruse 2.00
5 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Sophia G. Latifi 1.00
6 Babybel, Fara G. Latifi 0.50

Class: 175 - $350 Modified Jumper 4'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bourbon and Ice, Molly Brown 0.00
2 Acorn, Barbara Bancroft 0.00
3 Casalli, Heidi D'Angelo 4.00

Class: 177 - $800 Modifed Jumper Classic 4'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bourbon and Ice, Molly Brown 0.00
2 Casalli, Heidi D'Angelo 6.00
3 Cerestilo Z, Sergio Jimenez 0.00
4 Acorn, Barbara Bancroft 0.00

Class: 180 - $1500 NAL/WIHS Children's Adult Jumper Classic 3    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dream EZ, Lilly French 0.00
2 Calidoza BD, Mindy Blackford 0.00
3 High Standards, Cali Karbler 4.00 N
4 El Taxi, Mckenzie Evon 2.00 N
5 Winchester, Alex Largent 0.00
6 Tangelo VZ, Stacey A. Friend 0.50 N

Class: 192 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Tangelo VZ, Stacey A. Friend 10.00
2 Ciano, Christie Schneckner 6.00
3 High Standards, Cali Karbler 4.00
4 El Taxi, Mckenzie Evon 2.00
5 Espoir Burggraaf, Sandra G. Crabtree 0.00
6 Zandor, Lynn Giltinan 0.50
7 Hidalgo, Mindy Blackford 0.00

Class: 193 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 High Standards, Cali Karbler 10.00
2 El Taxi, Mckenzie Evon 6.00
3 Zandor, Lynn Giltinan 4.00
4 Tangelo VZ, Stacey A. Friend 2.00

Class: 194 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zandor, Lynn Giltinan 10.00
2 High Standards, Cali Karbler 6.00
3 Tangelo VZ, Stacey A. Friend 4.00
4 El Taxi, Mckenzie Evon 2.00
5 Espoir Burggraaf, Sandra G. Crabtree 0.00
6 Resolute Soul, Mary F. McKeon 0.50
7 Ciano, Christie Schneckner 0.00

Class: 195 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rantaplan, Sydney Lin 0.00
2 Jayashri, Tina Thompson 6.00
3 Annie, Joanna Rae 4.00
4 Billie Jean GCF, Endia S. Peckham 0.00

Class: 196 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rantaplan, Sydney Lin 0.00
2 Annie, Joanna Rae 6.00
3 Jayashri, Tina Thompson 4.00
4 Billie Jean GCF, Endia S. Peckham 0.00

Class: 197 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jayashri, Tina Thompson 10.00
2 Annie, Joanna Rae 6.00
3 Billie Jean GCF, Endia S. Peckham 0.00
4 Rantaplan, Sydney Lin 0.00

Class: 600 - $500 USEF/NAL/WIHS Children's Hunter Class    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quasar, Josie D. Ross 0.00
2 Irascibull, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
3 Sandriano, Jenna E. Drago 0.00
4 Only In Paris, Avery S. Hart 2.00
5 Rio Cacique, Lindsey S. Jeschelnig 1.00

Class: 700 - USEF/NAL/WIHS Adult Hunter Class    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Goodfellow, Kendra L. Ward 0.00
2 Chocolate Cake, Maria Duthie 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top