CVF February Schooling/Academy

Chagrin Valley Farms

February 24 & 25, 2018


Class: 15 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Because, Ava M. Musarra 0.00
2 Charlotte, Cari F. Gleeson 0.00
3 The Color Red, Amy Ondercin 0.00

Class: 16 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Because, Ava M. Musarra 0.00
2 The Color Red, Amy Ondercin 0.00
3 Charlotte, Cari F. Gleeson 0.00

Class: 17 - Very Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Because, Ava M. Musarra 0.00
2 Charlotte, Cari F. Gleeson 0.00
3 The Color Red, Amy Ondercin 0.00

Class: 20 - Schooling Rider Medal 2'3"-2'6" (cannot cross en    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Czellath, Trick-R-Treat 0.00
2 Caroline Marshall, Gold Bug 0.00
3 Julia E. Madeja, Stan by Me 4.00

Class: 24 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shazada, Erin McKenna 10.00
2 Made Ya Look, Anna M. Egensperger 6.00
3 Dreams Come True, Kacie A. Gall 4.00
4 Turn The Paige, Taylor M. Beebe 2.00
5 Cadillac Man, Thomas Christafferson 0.00
6 Just Because, Ava M. Musarra 0.00
7 Zelo, Lily D. Oelschlager 0.00

Class: 25 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Shazada, Erin McKenna 10.00
2 Just Because, Ava M. Musarra 0.00
3 Made Ya Look, Anna M. Egensperger 4.00
4 Dreams Come True, Kacie A. Gall 2.00
5 Turn The Paige, Taylor M. Beebe 1.00
6 Cadillac Man, Thomas Christafferson 0.00
7 Zelo, Lily D. Oelschlager 0.00

Class: 27 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Just Because, Ava M. Musarra 0.00
2 Made Ya Look, Anna M. Egensperger 6.00
3 Shazada, Erin McKenna 4.00
4 Turn The Paige, Taylor M. Beebe 2.00
5 Rendition, Sophie H. Olsen 1.00
6 Dreams Come True, Kacie A. Gall 0.50
7 Sunny Sign Up, Amanda Kray 0.00 N

Class: 28 - Low Children's/Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin McKenna, Shazada 10.00
2 Anna M. Egensperger, Made Ya Look 6.00
3 Sophie H. Olsen, Rendition 4.00
4 Ava M. Musarra, Just Because 0.00
5 Kacie A. Gall, Dreams Come True 1.00
6 Amanda Kray, Sunny Sign Up 0.50 N
7 Bridget A. Connors, Gold Bug 0.00 N
8 Taylor M. Beebe, Turn The Paige 0.00 N

Class: 33 - Children/Adult Hunter 2'9" - 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phantom, Jori Greene 10.00
2 San Paolo, Chloe H. Goodin 6.00
3 Chapter Two, Bonnie McClennan 4.00
4 Esperanza, Mary Sveda 2.00
5 Makerís Mark, Cali A. Karbler 1.00
6 Invitation to Command, Sarah Smith 0.00

Class: 34 - Children/Adult Hunter 2'9" - 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Phantom, Jori Greene 10.00
2 San Paolo, Chloe H. Goodin 6.00
3 Chapter Two, Bonnie McClennan 4.00
4 Esperanza, Mary Sveda 2.00
5 Invitation to Command, Sarah Smith 0.00
6 Dermontti, Heather Terdan 0.50 N
7 Makerís Mark, Cali A. Karbler 0.00 N

Class: 36 - Fox Smith/NAHRA Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heather Terdan, Dermontti 10.00

Class: 37 - Children/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 San Paolo, Chloe H. Goodin 10.00
2 Esperanza, Mary Sveda 6.00
3 Phantom, Jori Greene 4.00
4 Chapter Two, Bonnie McClennan 2.00
5 Invitation to Command, Sarah Smith 0.00
6 Makerís Mark, Cali A. Karbler 0.50

Class: 38 - Children's/Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Heather Terdan, Dermontti 10.00
2 Emily A. Egensperger, Made Ya Look 6.00
3 Chloe H. Goodin, San Paolo 4.00
4 Cali A. Karbler, Makerís Mark 2.00
5 Mary Sveda, Esperanza 1.00
6 Jori Greene, Phantom 0.50
7 Sarah Smith, Invitation to Command 0.00

Class: 40 - Childrens Pony Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Says Who, Madison Zinner 10.00
2 Promise Me, Travis R. Heintz 6.00
3 Color Coordinated, Elizabeth A. Murphy 4.00
4 Sweet Tea, Lizzie Castellarian 0.00

Class: 41 - Childrens Pony Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Promise Me, Travis R. Heintz 10.00
2 Says Who, Madison Zinner 6.00
3 Color Coordinated, Elizabeth A. Murphy 4.00
4 Sweet Tea, Lizzie Castellarian 0.00

Class: 43 - Childrens Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Color Coordinated, Elizabeth A. Murphy 10.00
2 Promise Me, Travis R. Heintz 6.00
3 Sweet Tea, Lizzie Castellarian 0.00

Class: 44 - Childrens Pony Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth A. Murphy, Color Coordinated 10.00
2 Elizabeth A. Castellarin, Sweet Tea 6.00 N
3 Travis R. Heintz, Promise Me 4.00
4 Madison Zinner, Says Who 2.00

Class: 51 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Rosemary Highland, Mademoiselle 10.00
2 Maggie Killeen, Charlie 6.00
3 Annika M. Vogel, Discombobulated 4.00 N
4 Genevieve L. Hayden, Northwind's Infatuation 2.00
5 Lilly M. Herzog, Cinderella Man 1.00
6 Paige Kelly, Ambition 0.50
7 Kennedy N. Everett, Ice Blue Radiance 0.00 N
8 Adeline R. Bates, Balsham Meadow Artemis 0.00 N

Class: 52 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Killeen, Charlie 10.00
2 Rosemary Highland, Mademoiselle 6.00
3 Lilly M. Herzog, Cinderella Man 4.00
4 Genevieve L. Hayden, Northwind's Infatuation 2.00
5 Adeline R. Bates, Balsham Meadow Artemis 1.00
6 Paige Kelly, Ambition 0.50
7 Annika M. Vogel, Discombobulated 0.00 N
8 Kennedy N. Everett, Ice Blue Radiance 0.00 N
9 Myra Utter, Figment 0.00

Class: 54 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Adeline R. Bates, Balsham Meadow Artemis 10.00
2 Maggie Killeen, Charlie 6.00
3 Genevieve L. Hayden, Northwind's Infatuation 4.00
4 Lilly M. Herzog, Cinderella Man 2.00
5 Rosemary Highland, Mademoiselle 1.00
6 Kayla Maguire, R.E. Rose Bay 0.50 N
7 Paige Kelly, Ambition 0.00
8 Myra Utter, Figment 0.00
9 Kennedy N. Everett, Ice Blue Radiance 0.00 N

Class: 55 - Short Stirrup Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maggie Killeen, Charlie 10.00
2 Adeline R. Bates, Balsham Meadow Artemis 6.00
3 Genevieve L. Hayden, Northwind's Infatuation 4.00
4 Lilly M. Herzog, Cinderella Man 2.00
5 Rosemary Highland, Mademoiselle 1.00
6 Kayla Maguire, R.E. Rose Bay 0.50 N
7 Paige Kelly, Ambition 0.00
8 Myra Utter, Figment 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top