Chagrin Valley Farms Jan schooling show

Chagrin Valley Farms

January 11 & 12, 2020


Class: 8 - Limit Rider Eq O/F Medal 2' (cannot cross enter     Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaitlyn D. Larkin, JSB Pure Valor 10.00 N
2 Kaitlyn A. Oberg, Summer In The City 6.00
3 Olivia Moskalski, Hercules 0.00
4 Lauren Ferguson, Frank the Paint 0.00
5 Kaitlyn A. Ingham, Leggo My Eggo 1.00
6 Abigail Evans, Riviere Bordeaux 0.00
7 Kayla G. Mounsey, Fire in the Sky 0.00
8 Jillian Clark, Naponyan 0.00

Class: 11 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 10.00
2 Grace M. Lambert, Customary 6.00
3 Jackie Whitaker, Shannon 0.00
4 Emily Coley, My Boy Blue 2.00
5 Kimberley J. Krug, Wellens Diva 1.00
6 Gracelyn R. Folger, Princess Lilly-Fay 0.50
7 Blanco, Sophia, Naponyan 1 0.00
8 Olivia Shimko, Reba 0.00

Class: 12 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace M. Lambert, Customary 10.00
2 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 6.00
3 Gracelyn R. Folger, Princess Lilly-Fay 4.00
4 Kimberley J. Krug, Wellens Diva 2.00
5 Vivian B. Walters, Prince Charming 1.00
6 Emily Coley, My Boy Blue 0.50
7 Kinsey Troyer, Hijinx 0.00
8 Olivia Shimko, Reba 0.00

Class: 14 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grace M. Lambert, Customary 10.00
2 Kimberley J. Krug, Wellens Diva 6.00
3 Emily Coley, My Boy Blue 4.00
4 Gracelyn R. Folger, Princess Lilly-Fay 2.00
5 Troyer, Kinsey, Hijinx 0.00
6 Olivia Shimko, Reba 0.00
7 Sophia Blanco, Naponyan 1 0.00
8 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 0.00

Class: 15 - Short Stirrup Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimberley J. Krug, Wellens Diva 10.00
2 Grace M. Lambert, Customary 6.00
3 Sophia Blanco, Naponyan 1 0.00
4 Emily Coley, My Boy Blue 2.00
5 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 1.00
6 Vivian B. Walters, Prince Charming 0.50
7 Gracelyn R. Folger, Princess Lilly-Fay 0.00
8 Troyer, Kinsey, Hijinx 0.00

Class: 22 - Novice Equitation o/f (schooling rider Medal)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caitlin E. O'Donnell, Summer In The City 10.00
2 Allison J. Caputo, Fire in the Sky 6.00 N
3 Madeline L. Morse, Frank the Paint 4.00
4 Emilia M. George, In Style 2.00 N
5 Ashley E. Ingham, Leggo My Eggo 1.00
6 Layne I. Riley, Silver Lining 0.50
7 Keagan Rowley, Walk the Line 0.00
8 Sarah Converse, McCoy's Tomahawk 0.00

Class: 30 - Very Green Hunter 2'3" - 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling, Emily A. Alinen 10.00
2 Neverland, Kayley Kruse 0.00
3 Balt'Amours Anastasia, Lindsay Filley 4.00
4 Charismatic Charm, Ryan Mox 0.00
5 Vanilla Ice, Samantha Krall 0.00

Class: 31 - Very Green Hunter 2'3" - 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling, Emily A. Alinen 10.00
2 Balt'Amours Anastasia, Lindsay Filley 6.00
3 Charismatic Charm, Ryan Mox 0.00
4 Neverland, Kayley Kruse 0.00
5 Vanilla Ice, Samantha Krall 0.00

Class: 32 - Very Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charismatic Charm, Ryan Mox 0.00
2 Sterling, Emily A. Alinen 6.00
3 Balt'Amours Anastasia, Lindsay Filley 4.00
4 Vanilla Ice, Samantha Krall 0.00

Class: 34 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlson 55, Ruby B. Rosenberg 0.00
2 Balt'Amours Anastasia, Clara J. Beck 6.00
3 Moon, Samantha Whitaker 0.00
4 Merritt, Katie S. Berry 2.00
5 Hopewell's Eoin of Ledgewood, Nicole R. Trimble 1.00 N
6 Anderson, Amanda H. Stodghill 0.50
7 As You Wish, Marianna I. George 0.00 N

Class: 35 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlson 55, Ruby B. Rosenberg 0.00
2 Anderson, Amanda H. Stodghill 6.00
3 Moon, Samantha Whitaker 0.00
4 Balt'Amours Anastasia, Clara J. Beck 2.00
5 As You Wish, Marianna I. George 1.00 N
6 Hopewell's Eoin of Ledgewood, Nicole R. Trimble 0.50 N
7 Tennessee Whiskey, Rebecka Thacker 0.00
8 Allianz, Marysa Kellis 0.00

Class: 37 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carlson 55, Ruby B. Rosenberg 0.00
2 As You Wish, Marianna I. George 6.00 N
3 Balt'Amours Anastasia, Clara J. Beck 4.00
4 Hitt Bound, Angela Fisher 0.00
5 Chantilly Alice, Lauren I. Mounts 0.00
6 Anderson, Amanda H. Stodghill 0.50
7 Merritt, Katie S. Berry 0.00
8 Hopewell's Eoin of Ledgewood, Nicole R. Trimble 0.00 N

Class: 38 - Low Children's/Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia M. George, In Style 10.00
2 Clara J. Beck, Balt'Amours Anastasia 6.00
3 Lauren I. Mounts, Chantilly Alice 0.00
4 Amanda H. Stodghill, Anderson 2.00
5 Katie S. Berry, Merritt 1.00 N
6 Nicole R. Trimble, Hopewell's Eoin of Ledgewood 0.00
7 Marysa Kellis, Aligator Rose 0.00 N
8 Whitaker, Samantha, Moon 0.00

Class: 43 - Children/Adult Hunter 2'9" - 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stan by Me, Julia Madeja 10.00 N
2 King of Hearts, Kayley Kruse 6.00
3 KC's Michelangelo, Quinn E. Foor 4.00 N
4 Glory River, Halle K. Zalba 2.00

Class: 44 - Children/Adult Hunter 2'9" - 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stan by Me, Julia Madeja 10.00 N
2 King of Hearts, Kayley Kruse 6.00
3 Glory River, Halle K. Zalba 4.00
4 KC's Michelangelo, Quinn E. Foor 2.00 N

Class: 46 - Fox Smith/NAHRA Medal    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kayley Kruse, King of Hearts 10.00
2 Julia Madeja, Stan by Me 6.00 N
3 Halle K. Zalba, Glory River 4.00
4 Quinn E. Foor, KC's Michelangelo 2.00 N

Class: 47 - Children/Adult Hunter Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KC's Michelangelo, Quinn E. Foor 10.00 N
2 King of Hearts, Kayley Kruse 6.00
3 Stan by Me, Julia Madeja 4.00 N
4 Glory River, Halle K. Zalba 2.00

Class: 48 - Children's/Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quinn E. Foor, KC's Michelangelo 10.00 N
2 Julia Madeja, Stan by Me 6.00 N
3 Kayley Kruse, King of Hearts 4.00
4 Halle K. Zalba, Glory River 2.00

Class: 50 - Childrens Pony Hunter o/f    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ambition, Caelan Bell 10.00
2 Night Rock, Evelyn M. Kruse 6.00
3 Reba, Olivia Shimko 0.00

Class: 51 - Childrens Pony Hunter o/f    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Night Rock, Evelyn M. Kruse 10.00
2 Ambition, Caelan Bell 6.00

Class: 53 - Childrens Pony Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Night Rock, Evelyn M. Kruse 10.00
2 Reba, Olivia Shimko 0.00
3 Ambition, Caelan Bell 4.00

Class: 54 - Childrens Pony Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Caelan Bell, Ambition 10.00
2 Olivia Shimko, Reba 0.00

Class: 55 - Beginner Jumper 2'3" - 2'6"    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Raising the Bar, Andrea M. Company 0.00
2 Frank the Paint, Lily E. Purks 12.00
3 Benevolence, Erika Shoop 0.00
4 Peter Pan, Samantha M. Mayer 4.00
5 The Graduate, Emily Whitaker 2.00
6 Hitt Bound, Angela Fisher 0.00
7 Forrest, Sydney Kindrat 0.00
8 Cannonshot, Logan Dickson 0.00

Class: 56 - Beginner Jumper 2'3" - 2'6"    Entries: 12

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reba, Olivia Shimko 0.00
2 The Graduate, Emily Whitaker 12.00
3 Frank the Paint, Lily E. Purks 8.00
4 Hitt Bound, Angela Fisher 0.00
5 Chantilly Alice, Lauren I. Mounts 0.00
6 Peter Pan, Samantha M. Mayer 1.00
7 Forrest, Sydney Kindrat 0.00
8 Cannonshot, Logan Dickson 0.00

Class: 57 - Beginner Jumper 2'3" - 2'6"    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Reba, Olivia Shimko 0.00
2 Thunder, Delaney Will 0.00
3 Frank the Paint, Lily E. Purks 8.00
4 Benevolence, Erika Shoop 0.00
5 Cannonshot, Logan Dickson 0.00
6 The Graduate, Emily Whitaker 1.00
7 Peter Pan, Samantha M. Mayer 0.00
8 Forrest, Sydney Kindrat 0.00

Class: 64 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 3"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sam I Am, Carlos E. Pardo 10.00
2 Perfect Passion, Carlos E. Pardo 6.00
3 Carson Too, Alyssa Brucchieri 0.00
4 Bugatti Dreamin', Maddy Baynes 0.00

Class: 65 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bugatti Dreamin', Maddy Baynes 0.00
2 Sam I Am, Carlos E. Pardo 6.00
3 American Express, Gabrielle R. Adams 4.00 N

Class: 66 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sam I Am, Carlos E. Pardo 0.00

Class: 70 - Low Children's/Adult Jumper 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Exsar's Legacy, Gabrielle R. Adams 10.00
2 Valentino, Hannah Dublinski 0.00

Class: 71 - Low Children's/Adult Jumper 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valentino, Hannah Dublinski 0.00
2 Alacrity, Anna M. Pallante 0.00

Class: 72 - Low Children's/Adult Jumper 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valentino, Hannah Dublinski 0.00
2 Alacrity, Anna M. Pallante 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top