Chagrin Valley Farms December Schooling

December 19 & 20, 2020


Class: 8 - Limit Rider Eq O/F Medal 2' (cannot cross enter     Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sydney Brickman, Starfire 10.00 N
2 Kaitlyn A. Oberg, Frank the Paint 6.00 N
3 Abderhalden, Kristin, Richmond 0.00
4 Eden Chajmovic, Rivière Bordeaux 2.00 N
5 Vanessa Dunton, Yzerman 0.00
6 Kaitlyn A. Ingham, Peter Pan 0.50 N

Class: 11 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Everly M. Bell, Globetrotter 10.00
2 Khloe A. Minnich, Sweet Water Rim 6.00

Class: 12 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Khloe A. Minnich, Sweet Water Rim 10.00
2 Everly M. Bell, Globetrotter 6.00

Class: 14 - Short Stirrup Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Everly M. Bell, Globetrotter 10.00
2 Khloe A. Minnich, Sweet Water Rim 6.00

Class: 15 - Short Stirrup Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Khloe A. Minnich, Sweet Water Rim 10.00
2 Everly M. Bell, Globetrotter 6.00

Class: 22 - Novice Equitation O/F (schooling rider Medal)    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ashley E. Ingham, Frank the Paint 10.00 N
2 Caelan J. Bell, Zoolander 0.00 N
3 Monoskey, Hailee, Smarts 0.00
4 Talya Schane, Sweet Water Rim 0.00
5 Olivia Shimko, Reba 0.00
6 Lucy A. Menta, Premonition 0.00
7 Lauren Brownell, Just Do It 0.00
8 Madeline Morse, Peter Pan 0.00 N

Class: 30 - Very Green Hunter 2'3" - 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Lucky One, Heather Froehlich Cortell 10.00
2 Sailor, Johnson, Kalyn 0.00
3 Locomotion, Halle K. Zalba 4.00
4 Skip To My Rue, Tinney, Brecken 0.00
5 Carry Me Home, Emily A. Alinen 1.00

Class: 31 - Very Green Hunter 2'3" - 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Locomotion, Halle K. Zalba 10.00
2 Sailor, Johnson, Kalyn 0.00
3 Carry Me Home, Emily A. Alinen 4.00
4 The Lucky One, Heather Froehlich Cortell 2.00
5 Skip To My Rue, Tinney, Brecken 0.00

Class: 32 - Very Green Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skip To My Rue, Brecken Tinney 0.00
2 The Lucky One, Heather Froehlich Cortell 6.00
3 All I See Is Gold, Coressel, Melissa 0.00
4 Locomotion, Halle K. Zalba 2.00
5 Carry Me Home, Emily A. Alinen 1.00
6 Sailor, Kalyn Johnson 0.00

Class: 34 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fanfare, Maddie S. Figgie 10.00
2 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 6.00
3 Stan by Me, Julia Madeja 4.00
4 Nerly Chin De Muze, Camilla M. Cort 0.00
5 Million Reasons, Gillan E. Wing 0.00
6 To Infinity & Beyond, Bathish, Lily M 0.00
7 Canadian Moose, Amy Farren 0.00
8 Blazing Black Kat, Mackenzie Baggett 0.00

Class: 35 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fanfare, Maddie S. Figgie 10.00
2 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 6.00
3 Nerly Chin De Muze, Camila Cort 0.00
4 Stan by Me, Julia Madeja 2.00
5 Million Reasons, Gillan E. Wing 0.00
6 To Infinity & Beyond, Bathish, Lily M 0.00
7 Blazing Black Kat, Mackenzie Baggett 0.00
8 Canadian Moose, Amy Farren 0.00

Class: 37 - Low Children's/Adult Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Fanfare, Maddie S. Figgie 10.00
2 Million Reasons, Gillan E. Wing 0.00
3 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 4.00 N
4 Blazing Black Kat, Mackenzie Baggett 0.00
5 To Infinity & Beyond, Lily M. Bathish 0.00

Class: 38 - Low Children's/Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin McKenna, The Lucky One 10.00
2 Maddie S. Figgie, Fanfare 6.00
3 Gillan E. Wing, Million Reasons 0.00
4 Baggett, Mackenzie, Blazing Black Kat 0.00

Class: 43 - Children/Adult Hunter 2'9" - 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stanford, Piper Anderson 10.00
2 Crown Town, Carly N. Hanson 6.00
3 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Cort, Camila 0.00

Class: 44 - Children/Adult Hunter 2'9" - 3'    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Stanford, Piper Anderson 10.00
2 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Camila Cort 0.00
3 Crown Town, Carly N. Hanson 4.00

Class: 47 - Children/Adult Hunter Hunter Under Saddle    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cherrybrook All the Blue, Camila Cort 0.00
2 Stanford, Piper Anderson 6.00
3 Crown Town, Carly N. Hanson 4.00
4 Stan by Me, Julia Madeja 2.00 N
5 Locomotion, Halle K. Zalba 1.00 N

Class: 48 - Children's/Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camila Cort, Cherrybrook All the Blue 0.00
2 Carly N. Hanson, Crown Town 6.00
3 Halle K. Zalba, Locomotion 4.00 N
4 Julia Madeja, Stan by Me 2.00 N

Class: 55 - Beginner Jumper 2'3" - 2'6"    Entries: 14

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peter Pan, Samantha Mayer 20.00
2 To Infinity & Beyond, Lily M. Bathish 0.00
3 Leggo My Eggo, Talya Schane 8.00
4 Premonition, Lucy A. Menta 0.00
5 Chic N RX, Amanda Borlin 0.00
6 Silver Lining, Layne Riley 0.00
7 Sailor, Kalyn Johnson 0.00
8 Fletcher, Colleen Nakhooda 0.00

Class: 56 - Beginner Jumper 2'3" - 2'6"    Entries: 15

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chic N RX, Amanda Borlin 0.00
2 Peter Pan, Samantha Mayer 12.00
3 Sailor, Kalyn Johnson 0.00
4 Premonition, Lucy A. Menta 0.00
5 Leggo My Eggo, Talya Schane 2.00
6 Silver Lining, Layne Riley 0.00
7 Fletcher, Colleen Nakhooda 0.00
8 To Infinity & Beyond, Lily M. Bathish 0.00

Class: 57 - Beginner Jumper 2'3" - 2'6"    Entries: 17

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Peter Pan, Samantha Mayer 20.00
2 Leggo My Eggo, Talya Schane 12.00
3 Chic N RX, Amanda Borlin 0.00
4 Fletcher, Colleen Nakhooda 0.00
5 Silver Lining, Layne Riley 0.00
6 Will I Am, Annika Vogel 0.00
7 Athlone, Ellen Super 0.00
8 Dragon’s Lair Bronze Bow, Logan Dickson 0.00 N

Provided by OrgPro


Top