Chagrin Valley Farms August

Chagrin Valley Farms

August 28 - 30, 2009

7 - Pre-Green Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
2   Eclipse, Samantha Segedy 6.00
3   Carpe Diem, Stefanie Portman 4.00
4   Notable, Samantha Segedy 2.00
6   Ruvenschon, Stefanie Portman 0.50
8 - Pre-Green Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
2   Eclipse, Samantha Segedy 6.00
4   Adena, Scott Petrie 2.00
5   Notable, Samantha Segedy 1.00
6   Ruvenschon, Stefanie Portman 0.50
9 - Pre-Green Hunter Entries: 7    Points   
1   Carpe Diem, Stefanie Portman 10.00
2   Eclipse, Samantha Segedy 6.00
3   Ruvenschon, Stefanie Portman 4.00
11 - Pre-Green Hunter U/S Entries: 7    Points   
3   Notable, Samantha Segedy 4.00
4   Ruvenschon, Stefanie Portman 2.00
5   Eclipse, Samantha Segedy 1.00
6   Carpe Diem, Stefanie Portman 0.50
35 - Short Stirrup Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Bailey Gingerich 10.00
3   Elisabeth Blossom 4.00
4   Lilly French 2.00
5   Lara McHale 1.00
6   Maria Savani 0.50
36 - Short Stirrup Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Maeve Huntington 10.00
2   Elisabeth Blossom 6.00
3   Maria Savani 4.00
4   Bailey Gingerich 2.00
5   Lilly French 1.00
6   Lara McHale 0.50
37 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S Entries: 8    Points   
1   Elisabeth Blossom 10.00
3   Maeve Huntington 4.00
4   Lara McHale 2.00
5   Lilly French 1.00
6   Maria Savani 0.50
45 - Low Children's Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Show Me Mo, Lucy Loper 10.00
3   Ruvenschon, Phoenix Cooke 4.00
4   Song And A Dance, Erin Tukel 2.00
46 - Low Children's Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Song And A Dance, Erin Tukel 10.00
2   Ruvenschon, Phoenix Cooke 6.00
3   Show Me Mo, Lucy Loper 4.00
47 - Low Children's Hunter U/S Entries: 8    Points   
1   Show Me Mo, Lucy Loper 10.00
2   Ruvenschon, Phoenix Cooke 6.00
50 - Children's Hunter Entries: 19    Points   
3   Casanova, Alex Fedai 12.00
4   Adena, Allison Karlovec 6.00
6   Encore, Heather Terdan 1.50
51 - Children's Hunter (Classic Score) Entries: 19    Points   
3   Encore, Heather Terdan 12.00
4   Silver Tide, Emma Leonard 6.00
53 - Children's Hunter U/S Entries: 18    Points   
2   World Star, Megan Scheer 18.00
3   Eclipse, Jessica Malson 12.00
5   Beau Cheval, Brooke Gamiere 3.00
6   One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 1.50
600 - NAL/WIHS Children's Hunter Classic (2nd rnd) Entries: 16    Points   
3   Silver Tide, Emma Leonard 12.00
5   Encore, Heather Terdan 3.00
6   Beau Cheval, Brooke Gamiere 1.50
60 - Low Adult Hunter Entries: 5    Points   
2   Knightsbridge, Gail Kucharik 6.00
3   3's A Charm, Jan Krejsa 4.00
61 - Low Adult Hunter Entries: 5    Points   
3   Knightsbridge, Gail Kucharik 4.00
5   3's A Charm, Jan Krejsa 1.00
62 - Low Adult Hunter U/S Entries: 5    Points   
2   3's A Charm, Jan Krejsa 6.00
65 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 Yrs Entries: 6    Points   
4   El Gaucho 2.00
5   Elijandro, Stacey Friend 1.00
66 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 Yrs (classic rnd) Entries: 6    Points   
4   Elijandro, Stacey Friend 2.00
5   El Gaucho 1.00
68 - Adult Amateur Hunter 18-35 Yrs U/S Entries: 5    Points   
1   Elijandro, Stacey Friend 10.00
700 - NAL/WIHS Adult Hunter Classic (2nd rnd) Entries: 11    Points   
4   El Gaucho 2.00
70 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 and over Entries: 7    Points   
2   Muse, Laura Hauser 6.00
3   Legacy, Margaret Lahner 4.00
71 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 and over (classic rnd) Entries: 7    Points   
1   Muse, Laura Hauser 10.00
2   Legacy, Margaret Lahner 6.00
73 - Adult Amateur Hunter 36 and over U/S Entries: 6    Points   
1   Muse, Laura Hauser 10.00
2   Legacy, Margaret Lahner 6.00
110 - Amateur Owner Working Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
4   Latin Lover, Emily Alinen 2.00
111 - Amateur Owner Working Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
2   Latin Lover, Emily Alinen 6.00
112 - Amateur Owner Handy Working Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
1   Latin Lover, Emily Alinen 10.00
113 - Amateur Owner Working Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
1   Latin Lover, Emily Alinen 10.00
114 - Amateur Owner Working Hunter U/S Entries: 4    Points   
1   Latin Lover, Emily Alinen 10.00
120 - Junior Hunter Small Entries: 5    Points   
1   Mein Schatz, Kelly Bauernschmidt 10.00
2   Practical Magic, Leylan Gleeson 6.00
3   Mi Amor, Spencer Turnblacer 4.00
121 - Junior Hunter Small Entries: 5    Points   
1   Practical Magic, Leylan Gleeson 10.00
3   Mein Schatz, Kelly Bauernschmidt 4.00
4   Mi Amor, Spencer Turnblacer 2.00
122 - Junior Handy Hunter Small Entries: 5    Points   
1   Mi Amor, Spencer Turnblacer 10.00
2   Mein Schatz, Kelly Bauernschmidt 6.00
4   Practical Magic, Leylan Gleeson 2.00
123 - Junior Hunter Small Entries: 5    Points   
3   Mi Amor, Spencer Turnblacer 4.00
4   Practical Magic, Leylan Gleeson 2.00
5   Mein Schatz, Kelly Bauernschmidt 1.00
124 - Junior Hunter Small U/S Entries: 5    Points   
1   Practical Magic, Leylan Gleeson 10.00
3   Mein Schatz, Kelly Bauernschmidt 4.00
4   Mi Amor, Spencer Turnblacer 2.00
126 - Junior Hunter Large Entries: 5    Points   
2   The Golden Compass, Leylan Gleeson 6.00
3   Veron, Carly O'Hara 4.00
4   Asterix, Megan Charms 2.00
5   Pierre, Clare Karlovec 1.00
125 - Junior Hunter Large Entries: 5    Points   
1   The Golden Compass, Leylan Gleeson 10.00
3   Pierre, Clare Karlovec 4.00
4   Veron, Carly O'Hara 2.00
5   Asterix, Megan Charms 1.00
127 - Junior Handy Hunter Large Entries: 5    Points   
1   The Golden Compass, Leylan Gleeson 10.00
3   Asterix, Megan Charms 4.00
4   Pierre, Clare Karlovec 2.00
5   Veron, Carly O'Hara 1.00
128 - Junior Hunter Large Entries: 5    Points   
1   Pierre, Clare Karlovec 10.00
2   Asterix, Megan Charms 6.00
3   The Golden Compass, Leylan Gleeson 4.00
129 - Junior Hunter Large U/S Entries: 5    Points   
2   Asterix, Megan Charms 6.00
3   Pierre, Clare Karlovec 4.00
4   The Golden Compass, Leylan Gleeson 2.00
5   Veron, Carly O'Hara 1.00
130 - Small Pony Hunter Entries: 9    Points   
1   Groovy Girl, Caroline Kahn 10.00
3   All Natural 4.00
4   Little Manhattan, Emma Kurtz 2.00
5   Neon Moon, Esme Hendrickson 1.00
6   Little League, Isabella Hendrickson 0.50
131 - Small Pony Handy Hunter Entries: 9    Points   
1   Double Dip, Emily Flynn 10.00
3   All Natural 4.00
6   Little League, Isabella Hendrickson 0.50
132 - Small Pony Hunter Entries: 9    Points   
2   Groovy Girl, Caroline Kahn 6.00
3   Double Dip, Emily Flynn 4.00
4   Little Manhattan, Emma Kurtz 2.00
5   All Natural 1.00
6   Little League, Isabella Hendrickson 0.50
133 - Small Pony Conformation Hunter Entries: 9    Points   
2   Groovy Girl, Caroline Kahn 6.00
3   Double Dip, Emily Flynn 4.00
4   Little League, Isabella Hendrickson 2.00
5   All Natural 1.00
134 - Small Pony Hunter U/S Entries: 9    Points   
2   Groovy Girl, Caroline Kahn 6.00
3   All Natural 4.00
5   Little League, Isabella Hendrickson 1.00
6   Double Dip, Emily Flynn 0.50
136 - Medium/Large Pony Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
4   Andaba, Bella Cramer 2.00
6   Woodland's Mr. Mischief, Payton Donnan 0.50
137 - Medium/Large Pony Handy Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
2   Andaba, Bella Cramer 6.00
5   Northwind Luther, Bella Cramer 1.00
6   Undeniable, Bella Cramer 0.50
138 - Medium/Large Pony Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Andaba, Bella Cramer 10.00
2   Undeniable, Bella Cramer 6.00
4   Northwind Luther, Bella Cramer 2.00
6   Woodland's Mr. Mischief, Payton Donnan 0.50
139 - Medium/Large Conformation Pony Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Andaba, Bella Cramer 10.00
4   Undeniable, Bella Cramer 2.00
6   Northwind Luther, Bella Cramer 0.50
140 - Medium/Large Pony Hunter U/S Entries: 8    Points   
1   Undeniable, Bella Cramer 10.00
3   Northwind Luther, Bella Cramer 4.00
5   Woodland's Mr. Mischief, Payton Donnan 1.00
6   Andaba, Bella Cramer 0.50
76 - Children's Pony Hunter Entries: 5    Points   
1   Ladybug, Stefani LoPresti 10.00
77 - Children's Pony Hunter Entries: 5    Points   
3   Ladybug, Stefani LoPresti 4.00
78 - Children's Pony Hunter Entries: 5    Points   
1   Ladybug, Stefani LoPresti 10.00
79 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S Entries: 5    Points   
2   Ladybug, Stefani LoPresti 6.00
800 - $500 Pony Hunter Classic Entries: 12    Points   
1   Andaba, Bella Cramer 10.00
2   Undeniable, Bella Cramer 6.00
3   Groovy Girl, Caroline Kahn 4.00
4   Northwind Luther, Bella Cramer 2.00
5   Little Manhattan, Emma Kurtz 1.00
80 - Low Children's Equitation Flat Entries: 6    Points   
1   Erin Tukel, Song And A Dance 10.00
2   Phoenix Cooke, Ruvenschon 6.00
3   Lucy Loper, Show Me Mo 4.00
81 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat Entries: 7    Points   
1   Sara Conley 10.00
2   Maria Savani 6.00
3   Elisabeth Blossom 4.00
4   Lara McHale 2.00
5   Bailey Gingerich 1.00
6   Lilly French 0.50
82 - Children's Equitation Flat Entries: 7    Points   
1   Jessica Malson, Eclipse 10.00
2   Paige Weisberg, Escara 6.00
3   Brooke Gamiere, Beau Cheval 4.00
4   Alex Fedai, Casanova 2.00
5   Allison Karlovec, Adena 1.00
83 - T.H.I.S. National Children's Medal (Fox Smith) Entries: 8    Points   
2   Heather Terdan, Encore 6.00
3   Bianca Buschor, Made In The Shade 4.00
4   Allison Karlovec, Adena 2.00
5   Alex Fedai, Casanova 1.00
6   Jessica Malson, Change Of Pace 0.50
88 - USEF Pony Medal (Gascoigne) Entries: 13    Points   
2   Emma Kurtz 12.00
3   Bella Cramer, Andaba 8.00
4   Emily Flynn, Double Dip 4.00
5   Caroline Kahn, Groovy Girl 2.00
6   Payton Donnan, Woodland's Mr. Mischief 1.00
89 - Pony Equitation Flat Entries: 7    Points   
1   Gabrielle Harris 10.00
2   Emma Kurtz 6.00
3   Eve Gleeson 4.00
4   Emily Flynn, Double Dip 2.00
5   Isabella Hendrickson, Little League 1.00
6   Esme Hendrickson, Neon Moon 0.50
160 - Childrens/Adult Jumper II 2b Entries: 11    Points   
1   Carakter, Megan Donahey 10.00
3   Cappucino, Sydney Christman 4.00
6   Bellisima, Emma Leonard 0.50
161 - Childrens/Adult Jumper IV Entries: 6    Points   
2   Cappucino, Sydney Christman 6.00
3   Shock 4.00
5   Bellisima, Emma Leonard 1.00
162 - Childrens/Adult Jumper II 2b Entries: 10    Points   
1   Shock, Karen Thurm-Ferreri 10.00
2   Cappucino, Sydney Christman 6.00
3   Carakter, Megan Donahey 4.00
170 - $500 Junior/Amateur Owner Jumper II.1 Entries: 5    Points   
1   Caroline, Madeline Baker 10.00
3   Exuberance, Kirsten Donnan 4.00
4   Hidalgo, Mindy Blackford 2.00
5   Euro Envoy, David Roush 1.00
171 - $500 Junior/Amateur Owner Jumper II 2b Entries: 5    Points   
2   Exuberance, Kirsten Donnan 6.00
3   Hidalgo, Mindy Blackford 4.00
4   Caroline, Madeline Baker 2.00
172 - $500 Junior/Amateur Owner Jumper II 2b Entries: 3    Points   
1   Euro Envoy, David Roush 10.00
2   Caroline, Madeline Baker 6.00
3   Exuberance, Kirsten Donnan 4.00
175 - $500 Modified Jumper II.1 Entries: 4    Points   
1   Entourage, Samantha Segedy 10.00
176 - $500 Modified Jumper II 2b Entries: 4    Points   
4   Entourage, Samantha Segedy 2.00
180 - $1500 NAL/WIHS Children's/Adult Jumper Classic Entries: 12    Points   
2   Cappucino, Sydney Christman 6.00
3   Carakter, Megan Donahey 4.00
6   Josire Brulair, Monica Harvey 0.50
190 - $1000 Chagrin Valley Farms Jumper Classic II 2a Entries: 9    Points   
2   Hidalgo, Mindy Blackford 6.00
4   Caroline, Madeline Baker 2.00
5   Exuberance, Kirsten Donnan 1.00