OPHA Last Chance 2010

Andrews Osborne Academy

October 15 - 17, 2010

7 - Pre Green Hunter 3' Entries: 9    Points   
1   Vanderbilt, Jeff Gogul 30.00
2   Wish List, Cody Lewis 18.00
3   The New Yorker, Elizabeth Scoville 12.00
4   Evening Attire, Jeff Gogul 6.00
6   Carpe Diem, Elizabeth Scoville 1.50
8 - Pre Green Hunter Entries: 9    Points   
1   Wish List, Cody Lewis 30.00
2   Vanderbilt, Jeff Gogul 18.00
3   The New Yorker, Elizabeth Scoville 12.00
4   Futuro, Jenna Hoy 6.00
5   Evening Attire, Jeff Gogul 3.00
6   Carpe Diem, Elizabeth Scoville 1.50
9 - Pre Green Hunter U/S Entries: 7    Points   
1   Slide Aside, Adam Gray 30.00
2   Futuro, Jenna Hoy 18.00
3   Wish List, Cody Lewis 12.00
4   Vanderbilt, Jeff Gogul 6.00
5   Evening Attire, Jeff Gogul 3.00
6   Carpe Diem, Elizabeth Scoville 1.50
12 - Green/Regular Working Hunter Entries: 6    Points   
2   Eclipse, Samantha Segedy 18.00
3   Notable, Samantha Segedy 12.00
5   Josire Brulair, Scott Petrie 3.00
6   Cassiopeia, Elizabeth Porter 1.50
13 - Green/Regular Working Hunter Entries: 6    Points   
2   Eclipse, Samantha Segedy 18.00
4   Cassiopeia, Elizabeth Porter 6.00
14 - Green/Regular Hunter Under Saddle Entries: 4    Points   
2   Notable, Samantha Segedy 18.00
3   Eclipse, Samantha Segedy 12.00
4   Cassiopeia, Elizabeth Porter 6.00
27 - Children's/Adult Jumper Table II.2(b), 3'6" Entries: 4    Points   
1   Hidden Talent, Lindsey Brizendine 30.00
2   Tazym, Lindsey Brizendine 18.00
28 - Children's/Adult Jumper, Table IV Entries: 4    Points   
2   Tazym, Lindsey Brizendine 18.00
4   Hidden Talent, Lindsey Brizendine 6.00
29 - Children's/Adult Jumper, Table II.2(b) Add back Entries: 5    Points   
1   Hidden Talent, Lindsey Brizendine 30.00
4   Tazym, Lindsey Brizendine 6.00
30 - Junior/Amateur Jumper Table II, 2(b), 3'9" - 4' Entries: 3    Points   
1   Lasino Boy, Carri D'Angelo 30.00
31 - Junior/Amateur Jumper II, 1, Add back Entries: 3    Points   
1   Lasino Boy, Carri D'Angelo 30.00
33 - Open Jumper Table II, 2(b), 3'9" - 4' Entries: 3    Points   
1   Entourage, Samantha Segedy 30.00
2   Tronador, Samantha Segedy 18.00
3   Paramount, Samantha Segedy 12.00
34 - Open Jumper Table II, 1, Add back Entries: 3    Points   
1   Entourage, Samantha Segedy 30.00
2   Paramount, Samantha Segedy 18.00
3   Tronador, Samantha Segedy 12.00
40 - Short Stirrup 2' Entries: 7    Points   
1   Sydney Ginley, Lt. Dan 30.00
2   Margot Luria, Milton Bradley 18.00
3   Graciela Robert 12.00
4   Antonia Mysyk, Cry Me A River 6.00
5   Rachel McMullen, Lemony Snickets 3.00
6   Jake Rosenthal, Finders Keepers 1.50
41 - Short Stirrup Entries: 7    Points   
1   Sydney Ginley, Lt. Dan 30.00
2   Jake Rosenthal, Finders Keepers 18.00
3   Margot Luria, Milton Bradley 12.00
4   Lauren Childs, Tickle Me 6.00
5   Rachel McMullen, Lemony Snickets 3.00
6   Antonia Mysyk, Cry Me A River 1.50
42 - Short Stirrup U/S Entries: 7    Points   
1   Rachel McMullen, Lemony Snickets 30.00
2   Jake Rosenthal, Finders Keepers 18.00
3   Antonia Mysyk, Cry Me A River 12.00
4   Margot Luria, Milton Bradley 6.00
5   Graciela Robert 3.00
6   Sydney Ginley, Lt. Dan 1.50
43 - Short Stirrup Flat Equitation Entries: 6    Points   
1   Graciela Robert 20.00
2   Rachel McMullen, Lemony Snickets 12.00
3   Jake Rosenthal, Finders Keepers 8.00
4   Margot Luria, Milton Bradley 4.00
5   Sydney Ginley, Lt. Dan 2.00
6   Antonia Mysyk, Cry Me A River 1.00
45 - Children's Hunter Pony Sm/Med 2' Lge 2'6" Entries: 11    Points   
2   Proud Sunset, Anna Elghanayan 18.00
4   Tiger's Eye, Hannah Justus 6.00
5   She Sparkles, Carrie McCurrach 3.00
6   Prime Suspect, Elisabeth Blossom 1.50
46 - Children's Hunter Pony Entries: 11    Points   
1   Proud Sunset, Anna Elghanayan 30.00
3   De Lovely, Emma Kurtz 12.00
4   She Sparkles, Carrie McCurrach 6.00
6   Ginger Snap, Sarah Scoby 1.50
47 - Children's Hunter Pony U/S Entries: 8    Points   
1   De Lovely, Emma Kurtz 30.00
3   See Spot Jump, Lindsay Scoby 12.00
4   Costello, Emily Wright 6.00
5   Proud Sunset, Anna Elghanayan 3.00
52 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6" Entries: 11    Points   
1   Indigo, Olivia Hauserman 30.00
2   Allentown, Amanda Stevens 18.00
3   Show Me Mo, Lucy Loper 12.00
4   Andante, Nicole Proud 6.00
5   Cashmere, Rachel Nelson 3.00
6   All Aroan, Emily Egensperger 1.50
53 - Low Children's Hunter Entries: 11    Points   
1   Show Me Mo, Lucy Loper 30.00
2   Ledo, Hallie Berson 18.00
3   Cashmere, Rachel Nelson 12.00
4   Indigo, Olivia Hauserman 6.00
5   Allentown, Amanda Stevens 3.00
6   Andante, Nicole Proud 1.50
54 - Low Children's Hunter U/S Entries: 8    Points   
1   Andante, Nicole Proud 30.00
2   Show Me Mo, Lucy Loper 18.00
3   Cashmere, Rachel Nelson 12.00
4   Ledo, Hallie Berson 6.00
5   Indigo, Olivia Hauserman 3.00
6   All Aroan, Emily Egensperger 1.50
55 - Low Children's Flat Equitation Entries: 8    Points   
1   Nicole Proud, Andante 20.00
2   Emily Egensperger, All Aroan 12.00
3   Rachel Nelson, Cashmere 8.00
4   Hallie Berson, Ledo 4.00
5   Olivia Hauserman, Indigo 2.00
56 - Children's Hunter 3' Entries: 11    Points   
1   Escara, Paige Weisberg 30.00
2   One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 18.00
3   Justin, Bianca Buschor 12.00
4   In Style, Maryann Osborne 6.00
6   Song And A Dance, Erin Tukel 1.50
57 - Children's Hunter Entries: 18    Points   
1   Escara, Paige Weisberg 30.00
2   One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 18.00
3   In Style, Maryann Osborne 12.00
4   Catch Phrase, Rebecca Hauserman 6.00
5   The New Yorker, Bianca Buschor 3.00
58 - Fox Smith Medal 3' Entries: 11    Points   
1   Jenna Petrie-Moran, One Hundred And One 20.00
2   Allison Karlovec, Adena 12.00
3   Cameron Bell, In Style 8.00
4   Rebecca Hauserman, Catch Phrase 4.00
5   Tyler Petrie 2.00
6   Mariah Robinson, Tiramisu 1.00
59 - Children's Hunter U/S Entries: 8    Points   
1   One Hundred And One, Jenna Petrie-Moran 30.00
2   Justin, Bianca Buschor 18.00
3   Escara, Paige Weisberg 12.00
4   Song And A Dance, Erin Tukel 6.00
6   Itty Bitty P Ditty, Madeline Kinkopf 1.50
60 - Children's Flat Equitation Entries: 8    Points   
2   Paige Weisberg, Escara 12.00
3   Rebecca Hauserman, Catch Phrase 8.00
4   Isabel Cherry 4.00
5   Tyler Petrie 2.00
6   Monica Harvey, Josire Brulair 1.00
61 - Gascoigne Pony Medal Entries: 4    Points   
1   Micki Reisman, Maxwell Smart 20.00
2   Breanna Mysyk, Chantilly Blue 12.00
3   Lara McHale, Bayridge Wait-N-See 8.00
4   Elisabeth Blossom 4.00
63 - Pony Hunter 2'3" / 2'6" / 3' Entries: 4    Points   
1   Benlea Easter Lily, Elisabeth Blossom 30.00
2   Chantilly Blue, Breanna Mysyk 18.00
3   Maxwell Smart, Micki Reisman 12.00
4   Bayridge Wait-N-See, Lara McHale 6.00
64 - Pony Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
1   Maxwell Smart, Micki Reisman 30.00
2   Benlea Easter Lily, Elisabeth Blossom 18.00
3   Chantilly Blue, Maria Savani 12.00
4   Bayridge Wait-N-See, Lara McHale 6.00
65 - Pony Hunter U/S Entries: 4    Points   
1   Bayridge Wait-N-See, Lara McHale 30.00
2   Benlea Easter Lily, Elisabeth Blossom 18.00
3   Chantilly Blue, Maria Savani 12.00
4   Maxwell Smart, Micki Reisman 6.00
66 - Pony Flat Equitation Entries: 10    Points   
1   Lindsay Scoby, See Spot Jump 20.00
2   Victoria Lawler 12.00
3   Micki Reisman, Maxwell Smart 8.00
4   Emily Wright, Costello 4.00
5   Carrie McCurrach, She Sparkles 2.00
6   Sarah Scoby, Ginger Snap 1.00
69 - Junior Hunter 3'6" Entries: 4    Points   
1   Knight Call, Jessica Hirsh 30.00
2   Cassiopeia, Molly McDougall 18.00
3   Ramazotti, Kelly Bauernschmidt 12.00
4   Veron, Barbara Savani 6.00
70 - Junior Hunter Entries: 4    Points   
1   Knight Call, Jessica Hirsh 30.00
2   Ramazotti, Kelly Bauernschmidt 18.00
3   Cassiopeia, Molly McDougall 12.00
4   Veron, Barbara Savani 6.00
71 - Junior Hunter U/S Entries: 4    Points   
1   Ramazotti, Kelly Bauernschmidt 30.00
2   Knight Call, Jessica Hirsh 18.00
3   Cassiopeia, Molly McDougall 12.00
4   Veron, Barbara Savani 6.00
77 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6" Entries: 11    Points   
1   Almani, Anne Elghanayan 30.00
2   Lennox, Dina Pruszynski 18.00
3   Alfonzo, Ann Dicks 12.00
5   Stop And Stare, Amanda Cermak 3.00
78 - Low Adult Hunter Entries: 8    Points   
1   Lennox, Dina Pruszynski 30.00
2   Almani, Anne Elghanayan 18.00
3   Westerly Mae, Liv Dedon 12.00
4   Stop And Stare, Amanda Cermak 6.00
5   Grey Goose, Beth String 3.00
79 - Low Adult Hunter U/S Entries: 10    Points   
2   Slide Aside, Kendra Gambol 18.00
3   Calista Art, Marilynn Willkom 12.00
4   Pretty Magic 6.00
5   Alfonzo, Ann Dicks 3.00
80 - Adult Amateur Hunter 2'9" - 3' Entries: 10    Points   
2   Vavaldi, Kristen Dengler 18.00
3   Eclipse, Jessica Malson 12.00
4   Elijandro, Stacey Friend 6.00
5   Corlando, Carly O'Hara 3.00
6   Change Of Pace, Jessica Malson 1.50
81 - Adult Amateur Hunter Entries: 10    Points   
2   Vavaldi, Kristen Dengler 18.00
3   Corlando, Carly O'Hara 12.00
4   Change Of Pace, Jessica Malson 6.00
5   Eclipse, Jessica Malson 3.00
6   Notable, Jessica Malson 1.50
82 - Adult Amateur Hunter U/S Entries: 8    Points   
1   Evening Attire, Mary Markvan 30.00
3   Notable, Jessica Malson 12.00
4   Eclipse, Jessica Malson 6.00
5   Elijandro, Stacey Friend 3.00
6   Espree de la Vida, Carly O'Hara 1.50
83 - Adult Flat Equitation Entries: 8    Points   
1   Carly O'Hara, Vermenton 20.00
2   Jessica Malson, Notable 12.00
3   Kristen Dengler, Vavaldi 8.00
5   Beth String, Grey Goose 2.00
6   Brenda Smith 1.00
84 - NARHA Medal 3' Entries: 3    Points   
1   Kristen Dengler, Vavaldi 20.00
2   Jessica Malson, Change Of Pace 12.00
3   Carly O'Hara, Vermenton 8.00
105 - Low Children's Adult Jumper Table II.2(b) Entries: 7    Points   
1   Bragging Rights, Shannon Stanich 30.00
2   Bellisima, Emma Leonard 18.00
3   Nick, Monica Harvey 12.00
4   Wasabi, Breanna Mysyk 6.00
5   Vermenton 3.00
106 - Low Children's Adult Jumper Table IV Entries: 6    Points   
2   Bellisima, Emma Leonard 18.00
3   Vermenton 12.00
4   Wasabi, Breanna Mysyk 6.00
5   Nick, Monica Harvey 3.00
107 - Low Children's Adult Jumper Table II.2(b)Add Bk Entries: 7    Points   
1   Wasabi, Breanna Mysyk 30.00
2   Bragging Rights, Shannon Stanich 18.00
3   Vermenton 12.00
5   Bellisima, Emma Leonard 3.00
6   Nick, Monica Harvey 1.50