Chagrin H/J Classic Opening Weekend

Chagrin Valley Farms

July 6 & 7, 2021


Class: 4 - VERY GREEN HUNTER 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Goldfinch, Kelby Kaminski 10.00
2 Katie, Evelyn M. Kruse 6.00
3 Latoulong Z, Heather Froehlich Cortell 4.00
4 The Lucky One, Heather Froehlich Cortell 2.00
5 Quincy Girl PFF, Holly Helbig 1.00

Class: 5 - VERY GREEN HUNTER 2'6    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Goldfinch, Kelby Kaminski 10.00
2 Katie, Evelyn M. Kruse 6.00
3 Quincy Girl PFF, Holly Helbig 4.00
4 Latoulong Z, Heather Froehlich Cortell 2.00
5 The Lucky One, Heather Froehlich Cortell 1.00

Class: 6 - VERY GREEN HUNTER 2'6 U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katie, Evelyn M. Kruse 10.00
2 Quincy Girl PFF, Holly Helbig 6.00
3 The Goldfinch, Kelby Kaminski 4.00
4 The Lucky One, Heather Froehlich Cortell 2.00
5 Latoulong Z, Heather Froehlich Cortell 1.00

Class: 13 - GREEN HUNTER COMBINED    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Icarus CC, Holly Helbig 10.00
2 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 6.00
3 Quintus, Elizabeth Casserly 4.00
4 RIO, Amber Furdal 0.00

Class: 14 - GREEN HUNTER COMBINED    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 RIO, Amber Furdal 0.00
2 Icarus CC, Holly Helbig 6.00
3 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 4.00
4 Quintus, Elizabeth Casserly 2.00

Class: 15 - GREEN HUNTER COMBINED U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintus, Elizabeth Casserly 10.00
2 Icarus CC, Holly Helbig 6.00
3 RIO, Amber Furdal 0.00
4 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 2.00

Class: 37 - PONY HUNTER    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 10.00
2 Zoolander, Caelan J. Bell 6.00
3 Sterling, Paige W. Kelly 4.00

Class: 38 - PONY HUNTER    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 10.00
2 Sterling, Paige W. Kelly 6.00
3 Zoolander, Caelan J. Bell 4.00

Class: 39 - PONY HUNTER U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sterling, Paige W. Kelly 10.00
2 Zoolander, Caelan J. Bell 6.00
3 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 4.00

Class: 46 - CHILDRENS PONY HUNTER    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captain Jack, Kimberley J. Krug 10.00
2 Wellens Diva, Kimberley J. Krug 6.00
3 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 4.00
4 WOODLAND'S PADME, Gracelyn R. Folger 0.00
5 WORTH WAITING FOR, Siena S. Farah 0.00

Class: 47 - CHILDRENS PONY HUNTER    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Captain Jack, Kimberley J. Krug 10.00
2 Wellens Diva, Kimberley J. Krug 6.00
3 WORTH WAITING FOR, Siena S. Farah 0.00
4 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 2.00
5 WOODLAND'S PADME, Gracelyn R. Folger 0.00

Class: 48 - CHILDRENS PONY HUNTER U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wellens Diva, Kimberley J. Krug 10.00
2 Captain Jack, Kimberley J. Krug 6.00
3 WOODLAND'S PADME, Gracelyn R. Folger 0.00
4 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 2.00
5 WORTH WAITING FOR, Siena S. Farah 0.00

Class: 49 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintus, Elizabeth Casserly 10.00
2 Merritt, Emily Barni 0.00
3 Silvio B, Elizabeth Casserly 4.00

Class: 50 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Silvio B, Elizabeth Casserly 10.00
2 Merritt, Emily Barni 0.00
3 Quintus, Elizabeth Casserly 4.00

Class: 51 - ADULT AMATEUR HUNTER U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 MERRITT, Emily Barni 0.00

Class: 52 - CHILDRENS HUNTER    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jaq of Diamonds, Grace A. Laster 10.00
2 Nerly Chin De Muze, Camilla M. Cort 6.00
3 Sir Philip, Gianna J. Siegler 4.00

Class: 53 - CHILDRENS HUNTER    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nerly Chin De Muze, Camilla M. Cort 10.00
2 Sir Philip, Gianna J. Siegler 6.00
3 Jaq of Diamonds, Grace A. Laster 4.00

Class: 54 - CHILDRENS HUNTER U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Nerly Chin De Muze, Camilla M. Cort 10.00
2 Sir Philip, Gianna J. Siegler 6.00
3 Jaq of Diamonds, Grace A. Laster 4.00

Class: 55 - LOW ADULT HUNTER    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FIEVEL K., RUBY ROSENBERG 0.00
2 CHERRYBROOK BLUES BROTHER, Julianna Mankamyer 0.00
3 Piper, Dina Pruszynski 0.00
4 COULD BE GOOD, Cassandra Miller 0.00
5 Far Far Away, Abigail Davis 1.00
6 RIO, Amber Furdal 0.00
7 King of Hearts, Kaylee A. Tomsich 0.00

Class: 56 - LOW ADULT HUNTER    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FIEVEL K., RUBY ROSENBERG 0.00
2 CHERRYBROOK BLUES BROTHER, Julianna Mankamyer 0.00
3 Piper, Dina Pruszynski 0.00
4 Far Far Away, Abigail Davis 2.00
5 King of Hearts, Kaylee A. Tomsich 1.00
6 RIO, Amber Furdal 0.00
7 COULD BE GOOD, Cassandra Miller 0.00

Class: 57 - LOW ADULT HUNTER U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 FIEVEL K., RUBY ROSENBERG 0.00
2 CHERRYBROOK BLUES BROTHER, Julianna Mankamyer 0.00
3 Piper, Dina Pruszynski 0.00
4 King of Hearts, Kaylee A. Tomsich 2.00
5 Far Far Away, Abigail Davis 1.00
6 RIO, Amber Furdal 0.00
7 COULD BE GOOD, Cassandra Miller 0.00

Class: 58 - LOW CHILDRENS HUNTER 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 As You Wish, Emilia M. George 10.00
2 Atlas, Elizabeth Lindy 6.00
3 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 4.00
4 Amaze Me, Kendal Harris 2.00
5 Cooley Quality Q, Katie S. Berry 1.00
6 La Roxx, Emerson M. Bern 0.50
7 Czech Me Out, Julia Rice 0.00

Class: 59 - LOW CHILDRENS HUNTER 2'6    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 10.00
2 As You Wish, Emilia M. George 6.00
3 Czech Me Out, Julia Rice 4.00
4 Amaze Me, Kendal Harris 2.00
5 La Roxx, Emerson M. Bern 1.00
6 ERNESTO, Maddie S. Figgie 0.00
7 Leonti, Elyse Y. Jeschelnig 0.00

Class: 60 - LOW CHILDRENS HUNTER U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Atlas, Elizabeth Lindy 10.00
2 As You Wish, Emilia M. George 6.00
3 ERNESTO, Maddie S. Figgie 0.00
4 La Roxx, Emerson M. Bern 2.00
5 Cooley Quality Q, Katie S. Berry 1.00
6 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 0.50
7 Leonti, Elyse Y. Jeschelnig 0.00

Class: 61 - SHORT/LONG STIRRUP HUNTER 2    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camilla Marzich, Appsolutely 10.00
2 Hailey A. Thalman, Night Rock 6.00
3 Anna E. Schneider, Foxmor Lovestruck 4.00
4 Adelyn Borowy, Wish List 2.00
5 Catherine F. Everest, Mortonís Regal Cat 1.00
6 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 0.50

Class: 62 - SHORT/LONG STIRRUP HUNTER 2    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Catherine F. Everest, Mortonís Regal Cat 10.00
2 Adelyn Borowy, Wish List 6.00
3 Anna E. Schneider, Foxmor Lovestruck 4.00
4 Camilla Marzich, Appsolutely 2.00
5 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 1.00
6 Emilia Effner, Bud Not Buddy 0.50

Class: 63 - SHORT/LONG STIRRUP HUNTER U/S    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camilla Marzich, Appsolutely 10.00
2 Liliana E. Latkovic, BEAVERWOODS TARMIGAN 6.00
3 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 4.00
4 Adelyn Borowy, Wish List 2.00
5 Emilia Effner, Bud Not Buddy 1.00
6 Catherine F. Everest, Mortonís Regal Cat 0.50

Class: 201 - LOW ADULT EQUITATION FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cassandra Miller, COULD BE GOOD 0.00
2 Abigail Davis, Far Far Away 6.00
3 Erin McKenna, The Lucky One 4.00

Class: 203 - LOW CHILDRENS EQUITATION FLAT    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emerson M. Bern, La Roxx 10.00
2 Evelyn M. Kruse, Without A Doubt 6.00
3 Maddie S. Figgie, ERNESTO 4.00
4 Julia Rice, Czech Me Out 2.00
5 Emilia M. George, As You Wish 1.00
6 Margaret Patterson, Bang Bang 0.50

Class: 207 - CHILDRENS EQUITATION FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camilla M. Cort, Nerly Chin De Muze 10.00
2 Gianna J. Siegler, Sir Philip 6.00
3 Grace A. Laster, Jaq of Diamonds 4.00

Class: 208 - FOX SMITH MEMORIAL MEDAL    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camilla M. Cort, Nerly Chin De Muze 10.00
2 Grace A. Laster, Jaq of Diamonds 6.00

Class: 211 - PONY EQUITATION FLAT    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Coley, Balsham Meadow Artemis 10.00
2 Paige W. Kelly, Sterling 6.00
3 Caelan J. Bell, Zoolander 4.00
4 Siena S. Farah, WORTH WAITING FOR 2.00

Class: 213 - CHILDRENS PONY EQUITATION FLAT    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kimberley J. Krug, Captain Jack 10.00
2 Ava C. Lindsay, Charlie 6.00
3 Gracelyn R. Folger, WOODLAND'S PADME 4.00

Class: 214 - SHORT STIRRUP EQUITATION FLAT    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Meryem Celik, Pollyanna 10.00
2 Hailey A. Thalman, Night Rock 6.00
3 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 4.00
4 Camilla Marzich, Appsolutely 2.00
5 Emilia Effner, Bud Not Buddy 1.00
6 Adelyn Borowy, Wish List 0.50

Class: 301 - BEGINNER JUMPER .70-.75M    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 CON COEUR, Dariush Elghanayan 0.00
2 ALWAYS, EMMA LYONS 0.00
3 PURE VIDA, Annika M. Vogel 0.00
4 ABSOLUTELY CHARMING, GIANNA SZCZEPINSKI 0.00
5 MY PAL VAL, ERICA KISH 0.00
6 FIERO, Alarah N. Beavers 0.00

Class: 302 - BEGINNER JUMPER .70-.75M    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 ABSOLUTELY CHARMING, GIANNA SZCZEPINSKI 0.00
2 ALWAYS, EMMA LYONS 0.00
3 LITTLE GLEN'S LE ROCCO, Madison McMillan 0.00
4 CON COEUR, Dariush Elghanayan 0.00
5 SILVER OF HAYETTES, David Leichtman 0.00
6 PURE VIDA, Annika M. Vogel 0.00

Class: 303 - BEGINNER JUMPER .70-.75M    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 LITTLE GLEN'S LE ROCCO, Madison McMillan 0.00
2 PURE VIDA, Annika M. Vogel 0.00
3 MY PAL VAL, ERICA KISH 0.00
4 What A Trip, Leah Hulewat 2.00 N
5 SILVER OF HAYETTES, Leichtman, David 0.00
6 CON COEUR, Dariush Elghanayan 0.00

Class: 313 - INTERMEDIATE CHILD/ADULT JUMPER .85-.90    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 10.00
2 RF Estella, Zoe Onwuzulike 6.00
3 Ciano, Christie G. Schneckner 4.00
4 Zanzibar 74, Valentina Malcolm 2.00

Class: 314 - INTERMEDIATE CHILD/ADULT JUMPER .85-.90    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 10.00
2 RF Estella, Zoe Onwuzulike 6.00
3 Zanzibar 74, Valentina Malcolm 4.00

Class: 315 - INTERMEDIATE CHILD/ADULT JUMPER .85-.90    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ciano, Christie G. Schneckner 10.00
2 Dream Boy, Elizabeth Casserly 6.00
3 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 4.00
4 Carry Me Home, Isabella R. Zeigler 2.00
5 MISS MAGNOLIA, Madelyn Jyurovat 0.00
6 LE COEUR D'OR, CHARLOTTE SANDERS-BURDIS 0.00

Class: 319 - HIGH CHILD/ADULT JUMPER 1.10M    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 10.00
2 KC's Michelangelo, Quinn E. Foor 6.00

Class: 320 - HIGH CHILD/ADULT JUMPER 1.10M    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KC's Michelangelo, Quinn E. Foor 10.00
2 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 6.00

Class: 321 - HIGH CHILD/ADULT JUMPER 1.10M    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 KC's Michelangelo, Quinn E. Foor 10.00
2 Pull the Trigger, Isabelle A. Burr 6.00 N
3 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 4.00

Class: 501 - HIGH CHILD/ADULT JUMPER CLASSIC    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 10.00
2 Pull the Trigger, Isabelle A. Burr 6.00
3 KC's Michelangelo, Quinn E. Foor 4.00

Class: 600 - GREEN PONY/PONY HUNTER CLASSIC    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 10.00
2 Zoolander, Caelan J. Bell 6.00
3 Sterling, Paige W. Kelly 4.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top