Chagrin Valley Farms Hunter Jumper Fall

Chagrin Valley Farms

September 30 - October 2, 2022


Class: 1 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chic In Blue, Natalie Geller 0.00
2 Charming, Emily Alinen 0.00

Class: 2 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charming, Emily Alinen 0.00

Class: 3 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Chic In Blue, Natalie Geller 0.00
2 Charming, Emily Alinen 0.00

Class: 4 - Very Green Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charming, Emily Alinen 0.00
2 Chic In Blue, Natalie Geller 0.00

Class: 5 - Very Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charming, Emily Alinen 0.00
2 Chic In Blue, Natalie Geller 0.00

Class: 7 - $40 Green Hunter 3' / 3'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Vintage, Kristina Airgood 0.00
2 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 6.00
3 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 4.00

Class: 8 - $40 Green Hunter 3' / 3'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 10.00
2 Vintage, Kristina Airgood 0.00
3 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 4.00

Class: 9 - $40 Green Hunter 3' / 3'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 10.00
2 Vintage, Kristina Airgood 0.00
3 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 4.00

Class: 10 - $40 Green Hunter 3' / 3'3"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 10.00
2 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 6.00
3 Vintage, Kristina Airgood 0.00

Class: 11 - $40 Green Hunter 3' / 3'3" U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 10.00
2 Vintage, Kristina Airgood 0.00
3 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 4.00

Class: 12 - $80 Performance Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dianthos XO, Mandy B. Vergerio 0.00
2 Kings Final Order, Kristina Airgood 0.00

Class: 13 - $80 Performance Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dianthos XO, Mandy B. Vergerio 0.00
2 Kings Final Order, Kristina Airgood 0.00

Class: 14 - $80 Performance Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dianthos XO, Mandy B. Vergerio 0.00
2 Kings Final Order, Kristina Airgood 0.00

Class: 15 - $80 Performance Hunter 3'3" handy    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Dianthos XO, Mandy B. Vergerio 0.00
2 Kings Final Order, Kristina Airgood 0.00

Class: 35 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Brigitte Thimons, That's So Raven 0.00
2 Anna E. Schneider, Foxmor Lovestruck 6.00
3 Gianna DiCello 4.00
4 Eleanor Greig, Gentleman Jack 2.00

Class: 36 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna E. Schneider, Foxmor Lovestruck 10.00
2 Brigitte Thimons, That's So Raven 0.00
3 Eleanor Greig, Gentleman Jack 4.00
4 Gianna DiCello 2.00

Class: 37 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna E. Schneider, Foxmor Lovestruck 10.00
2 Gianna DiCello 6.00
3 Eleanor Greig, Gentleman Jack 4.00
4 Brigitte Thimons, That's So Raven 0.00

Class: 45 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 10.00
3 Katie, Evelyn M. Kruse 4.00 N
4 Grandslam ES, Milagros M. de Jong 0.00
5 About Dam Time, Jillian Tetrault 0.00
6 Mickey Mote, Grace Kenny 0.00
8 Alymar's Mad Love, Eilah Epstein 0.00

Class: 46 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grandslam ES, Milagros M. de Jong 0.00
2 Katie, Evelyn M. Kruse 6.00 N
3 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 4.00
5 Mickey Mote, Grace Kenny 0.00
6 King of Hearts, Hailey A. Thalman 0.50
7 Alymar's Mad Love, Eilah Epstein 0.00
8 About Dam Time, Jillian Tetrault 0.00

Class: 47 - Low Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Grandslam ES, Milagros M. de Jong 0.00
2 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 6.00
3 Katie, Evelyn M. Kruse 4.00 N
4 Mickey Mote, Grace Kenny 0.00
5 About Dam Time, Jillian Tetrault 0.00
6 Alymar's Mad Love, Eilah Epstein 0.50

Class: 50 - $50 Children's/Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 10.00
2 Czech Me Out, Julia P. Rice 6.00
3 Jayashri, Tina L. Thompson 4.00 N
4 Marco Polo, Elle Taylor 0.00
5 Shaken Not Stirred, Anna Lozito 0.00
6 Westeros, Jessie Wayne 0.50

Class: 51 - $50 Children's/Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Westeros, Jessie Wayne 10.00
2 Jayashri, Tina L. Thompson 6.00 N
3 Czech Me Out, Julia P. Rice 4.00
4 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 2.00
5 Marco Polo, Elle Taylor 0.00
6 Shaken Not Stirred, Anna Lozito 0.00

Class: 52 - $50 Children's/Adult Amateur Hunter 3' (1st roun    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Marco Polo, Elle Taylor 0.00
2 Jayashri, Tina L. Thompson 6.00 N
3 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 4.00
4 Shaken Not Stirred, Anna Lozito 0.00
5 Westeros, Jessie Wayne 1.00
6 Czech Me Out, Julia P. Rice 0.50

Class: 53 - $50 Children's/Adult Amateur Hunter 3' U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Westeros, Jessie Wayne 10.00
2 Marco Polo, Elle Taylor 0.00
3 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 4.00
4 Czech Me Out, Julia P. Rice 2.00
5 Jayashri, Tina L. Thompson 1.00 N
6 Shaken Not Stirred, Anna Lozito 0.00

Class: 60 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skyscraper, Karine Giguere 10.00
2 Northern Exposure, Kelly R. Heidman 6.00
3 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 4.00
4 True Weste, Angela M. Nealer 0.00

Class: 61 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 10.00
2 True Weste, Angela M. Nealer 0.00
3 Skyscraper, Karine Giguere 4.00
4 Northern Exposure, Kelly R. Heidman 2.00

Class: 62 - Low Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 True Weste, Angela M. Nealer 0.00
2 Skyscraper, Karine Giguere 6.00
3 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 4.00
4 Northern Exposure, Kelly R. Heidman 2.00

Class: 63 - Low Adult Eq on the Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin McKenna, The Lucky One 10.00
2 Kelly R. Heidman, Northern Exposure 6.00 N
3 Karine Giguere, Skyscraper 4.00

Class: 74 - Childrens Pony Eq on the Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Camilla Marzich, Appsolutely 10.00
2 Julia P. Rice, Blue Bayou 6.00
3 Gracelyn R. Folger, Windhover Miss America 4.00
4 Sadie Chandler, Woodlands Goldminer 2.00
5 Adeline R. Bates, Windhover Gold Sovereign 1.00

Class: 75 - $50 Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Appsolutely, Camilla Marzich 10.00
2 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline R. Bates 6.00
3 Complexity, Milagros M. de Jong 0.00
4 Windhover Miss America, Gracelyn R. Folger 2.00
5 Woodlands Goldminer, Sadie Chandler 1.00
6 Blue Bayou, Julia P. Rice 0.00

Class: 76 - $50 Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline R. Bates 10.00
2 Appsolutely, Camilla Marzich 6.00
3 Windhover Miss America, Gracelyn R. Folger 4.00
4 Complexity, Milagros M. de Jong 0.00
5 Blue Bayou, Julia P. Rice 0.00
6 Woodlands Goldminer, Sadie Chandler 0.50

Class: 77 - $50 Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Bayou, Julia P. Rice 0.00
2 Windhover Miss America, Gracelyn R. Folger 6.00
3 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline R. Bates 4.00
4 Appsolutely, Camilla Marzich 2.00
5 Complexity, Victoria M. de Jong 0.00
6 Woodlands Goldminer, Sadie Chandler 0.50

Class: 78 - $50 Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Blue Bayou, Julia P. Rice 0.00
2 Windhover Miss America, Gracelyn R. Folger 6.00
3 Woodlands Goldminer, Sadie Chandler 4.00
4 Appsolutely, Camilla Marzich 2.00
5 Complexity, Victoria M. de Jong 0.00
6 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline R. Bates 0.50

Class: 79 - $50 Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodlands Goldminer, Sadie Chandler 10.00
2 Appsolutely, Camilla Marzich 6.00
3 Windhover Miss America, Gracelyn R. Folger 4.00
4 Blue Bayou, Julia P. Rice 0.00
5 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline R. Bates 1.00
6 Complexity, Milagros M. de Jong 0.00

Class: 80 - Low Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn M. Kruse, Without A Doubt 10.00
2 Milagros M. de Jong, Grandslam ES 6.00
3 Hailey A. Thalman, King of Hearts 4.00
5 Emilia George, Legato 1.00
7 Jillian Tetrault, About Dam Time 0.00
8 Eilah Epstein, Alymar's Mad Love 0.00 N

Class: 81 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Anna E. Schneider, Foxmor Lovestruck 10.00
2 Brigitte Thimons, That's So Raven 0.00
3 Eleanor Greig, Gentleman Jack 4.00 N
4 Gianna DiCello 2.00

Class: 82 - Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia P. Rice, Czech Me Out 10.00
2 Emerson Bern, La Roxx 6.00
3 Myra Utterback, The Lucky One 4.00
4 Anna Lozito, Shaken Not Stirred 0.00
5 Elle Taylor, Marco Polo 0.00

Class: 83 - T.H.I.S. National Children's Medal (Fox Smith)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Julia P. Rice, Czech Me Out 10.00
2 Emerson Bern, La Roxx 6.00

Class: 88 - MARSHALL & STERLING USEF Pony Medal (Gascoigne)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava C. Lindsay, Charlie 10.00
2 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 6.00
3 Hailey A. Thalman, Night Rock 4.00
4 Adelyn Borowy, Wish List 2.00

Class: 89 - Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava C. Lindsay, Charlie 10.00
2 Adelyn Borowy, Wish List 6.00
3 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 4.00
4 Hailey A. Thalman, Night Rock 2.00

Class: 130 - $100 S/L Pony Conformaton Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 10.00
2 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 6.00
3 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 4.00
4 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 2.00

Class: 131 - $100 S/L Pony Hunter (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 10.00
2 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 6.00
3 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 4.00
4 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 2.00

Class: 132 - $100 S/L Pony Hunter    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 10.00
2 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 6.00
3 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 4.00
4 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 2.00

Class: 133 - $100 S/L Pony Hunter handy    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 10.00
2 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 6.00
3 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 4.00
4 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 2.00

Class: 134 - $100 S/L Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 10.00
2 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 6.00
3 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 4.00
4 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 2.00

Class: 168 - High Schooling Jumper 1.20 m Table II.I    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Domino Z, Lindsey Brizendine 10.00
2 Crescendo, Emily Alinen 0.00

Class: 192 - Low C/A Jumper 1.00 m Table II, 2(b)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cornus Alba Dor, Stacey A. Friend 10.00
2 Con Coeur, Annie C. Irwin 6.00

Class: 193 - Low C/A Jumper 1.00 m Table II, 2(b)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cornus Alba Dor, Stacey A. Friend 10.00

Class: 194 - Low C/A Jumper 1.00 m Table II.I    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cornus Alba Dor, Stacey A. Friend 0.00

Class: 195 - Intermediate C/A Jumper 0.85 - 0.95 m Table II,     Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Always, Emma J. Lyons 10.00
2 Zanzibar 74, Shannon M. Stanich 0.00
3 Legato, Kiera Gillen 0.00
4 Pura Vida, Annika M. Vogel 0.00
5 Circee De Valmont Z, Shana J. Steinberg 0.00

Class: 196 - Intermediate C/A Jumper 0.85 - 0.95 m Table II,     Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Zanzibar 74, Shannon M. Stanich 0.00
2 Always, Emma J. Lyons 6.00
3 Legato, Kiera Gillen 0.00
4 Pura Vida, Annika M. Vogel 0.00
5 Circee De Valmont Z, Shana J. Steinberg 0.00

Class: 197 - Intermediate C/A Jumper 0.85 - 0.95 m Table II.I    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Always, Emma J. Lyons 10.00
2 Zanzibar 74, Shannon M. Stanich 0.00
3 Legato, Kiera Gillen 0.00
4 Circee De Valmont Z, Shana J. Steinberg 0.00
5 Chantilly, Lauren K. Hartwig 0.00
6 Pura Vida, Annika M. Vogel 0.00
7 Jordan 23, Audrey Badeer 0.00
8 Miles of Glory, Chanel Brun 0.00

Class: 250 - $200 JR/AO Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
2 Huibuh, Elizabeth Castellarin 6.00 N

Class: 251 - $200 JR/AO Hunter 3'3" (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
2 Huibuh, Elizabeth Castellarin 6.00 N

Class: 252 - $200 JR/AO Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00

Class: 253 - $200 JR/AO Hunter 3'3" handy    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00

Class: 600 - $500 NAL/WIHS Child/Adult Hunter Classic    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jayashri, Tina L. Thompson 10.00 N
2 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 6.00
3 Westeros, Jessie Wayne 4.00
4 Shaken Not Stirred, Anna Lozito 0.00
5 Marco Polo, Elle Taylor 0.00
6 Czech Me Out, Julia P. Rice 0.50

Provided by OrgPro


Top