Chagrin Valley Farms Jan I USEF Nat'l A

Chagrin Valley Farms

January 13 - 16, 2022


Class: 7 - $40 Green Hunter 3' or 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 night moves, Jenna Drago 0.00
2 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 6.00
3 Portland, Emily Alinen 4.00
4 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 2.00

Class: 8 - $40 Green Hunter 3' or 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 night moves, Jenna Drago 0.00
2 Portland, Emily Alinen 6.00
3 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 4.00
4 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 2.00

Class: 9 - $40 Green Hunter 3' or 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Portland, Emily Alinen 10.00
2 night moves, Jenna Drago 0.00
3 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 4.00
4 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 2.00

Class: 10 - $40 Green Hunter 3' or 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Portland, Emily Alinen 10.00
2 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 6.00
3 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 4.00
4 night moves, Jenna Drago 0.00

Class: 11 - $40 Green Hunter 3' or 3'3" U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 night moves, Jenna Drago 0.00
2 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 6.00
3 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 4.00
4 Portland, Emily Alinen 2.00

Class: 35 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxwell R. Brown, Small Change 0.00
2 Liliana E. Latkovic, Mister 6.00
3 Liliana E. Latkovic, Beaverwood’s Tarmigan 0.00
4 Katelyn Lennon, Loafer’s Lodge Sweet Pea 2.00
5 Liliana E. Latkovic, Dragon’s Lair Bronze Bow 0.00
6 Emilia Effner, Optimus Prime 0.50

Class: 36 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Maxwell R. Brown, Small Change 0.00
2 Liliana E. Latkovic, Mister 6.00
3 Emilia Effner, Optimus Prime 4.00
4 Liliana E. Latkovic, Beaverwood’s Tarmigan 0.00
5 Liliana E. Latkovic, Dragon’s Lair Bronze Bow 0.00
6 Katelyn Lennon, Loafer’s Lodge Sweet Pea 0.50

Class: 37 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Effner, Optimus Prime 10.00
2 Liliana E. Latkovic, Mister 6.00
3 Maxwell R. Brown, Small Change 0.00
4 Katelyn Lennon, Loafer’s Lodge Sweet Pea 2.00

Class: 45 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 10.00
2 Matador, Caelan J. Bell 6.00
3 B.m.w, Savanna m. Brown 0.00
4 The Goldfinch, Ana Johnson 2.00
5 King of Hearts, Brigid Wagner-Donlin 1.00

Class: 46 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Goldfinch, Ana Johnson 10.00
2 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 6.00
3 Matador, Caelan J. Bell 4.00
4 King of Hearts, Brigid Wagner-Donlin 2.00
5 B.m.w, Savanna m. Brown 0.00

Class: 47 - Low Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 10.00
2 King of Hearts, Brigid Wagner-Donlin 6.00
3 The Goldfinch, Ana Johnson 4.00
4 Matador, Caelan J. Bell 2.00
5 B.m.w, Savanna m. Brown 0.00

Class: 50 - $50 Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Philip, Gianna J. Siegler 10.00
2 Cabaret LS, Piper Anderson 0.00
3 Unbelievable, Claire Yanek 0.00
4 Bellissima, Morgan Singh 0.00

Class: 51 - $50 Children's Hunter 3'    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Philip, Gianna J. Siegler 10.00
2 Cabaret LS, Piper Anderson 0.00
3 Bellissima, Morgan Singh 0.00
4 Unbelievable, Claire Yanek 0.00

Class: 52 - $50 Children's Hunter 3' (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Philip, Gianna J. Siegler 10.00
2 Bellissima, Morgan Singh 0.00
3 Cabaret LS, Piper Anderson 0.00
4 Unbelievable, Claire Yanek 0.00

Class: 53 - $50 Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cabaret LS, Piper Anderson 0.00
2 Bellissima, Morgan Singh 0.00
3 Sir Philip, Gianna J. Siegler 4.00
4 Unbelievable, Claire Yanek 0.00

Class: 55 - $80 Performance Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amaze Me, Heather Froehlich Cortell 10.00
2 Huibuh, Elizabeth Castellarin 6.00

Class: 56 - $80 Performance Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amaze Me, Heather Froehlich Cortell 10.00
2 Huibuh, Elizabeth Castellarin 6.00

Class: 57 - $80 Performance Hunter 3'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Huibuh, Elizabeth Castellarin 0.00

Class: 58 - $80 Performance Hunter 3'6" handy    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Huibuh, Elizabeth Castellarin 0.00

Class: 60 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amando M, Magnolia R. Labuda 0.00
2 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 6.00
3 Skyscraper, Karine Giguere 4.00
4 What A Trip, Maggie L. Leikin 0.00

Class: 61 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amando M, Magnolia R. Labuda 0.00
2 Skyscraper, Karine Giguere 6.00
3 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 4.00
4 What A Trip, Maggie Leikin 0.00

Class: 62 - Low Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Amando M, Magnolia R. Labuda 0.00
2 Skyscraper, Karine Giguere 6.00
3 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 4.00
4 What A Trip, Maggie Leikin 0.00

Class: 63 - Low Adult Eq on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Karine Giguere, Skyscraper 10.00
2 Erin McKenna, The Lucky One 6.00

Class: 65 - $50 Adult Amateur Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Carino, Annie C. Irwin 10.00
2 The Next Big Deal, Emma Smith 0.00
3 Magnolia, Emma L. Jurski 0.00
4 Protege K, Kiani Woodworth 0.00
5 Ascension, Heather I. Baumhardt 1.00
6 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
7 Goodfellow, Kendra L. Ward 0.00

Class: 66 - $50 Adult Amateur Hunter    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Next Big Deal, Emma Smith 0.00
2 Ascension, Heather I. Baumhardt 6.00
3 Goodfellow, Kendra L. Ward 4.00
4 Magnolia, Emma L. Jurski 0.00
5 Protege K, Kiani Woodworth 0.00
6 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
7 Carino, Annie C. Irwin 0.00

Class: 67 - $50 Adult Amateur Hunter (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Next Big Deal, Emma Smith 0.00
2 Magnolia, Emma L. Jurski 0.00
3 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
4 Ascension, Heather I. Baumhardt 2.00
5 Protege K, Kiani Woodworth 0.00
6 Carino, Annie C. Irwin 0.50
7 Goodfellow, Kendra L. Ward 0.00

Class: 68 - $50 Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Next Big Deal, Emma Smith 0.00
2 Carino, Annie C. Irwin 6.00
3 Goodfellow, Kendra L. Ward 4.00
4 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
5 Protege K, Kiani Woodworth 0.00
6 Ascension, Heather I. Baumhardt 0.50
7 Magnolia, Emma L. Jurski 0.00

Class: 76 - $50 Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Small But Mighty, Naomi Selleck 0.00

Class: 77 - $50 Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Small But Mighty, Naomi Selleck 0.00

Class: 78 - $50 Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Small But Mighty, Naomi Selleck 0.00

Class: 79 - $50 Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Small But Mighty, Naomi Selleck 0.00

Class: 80 - Low Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn M. Kruse, Without A Doubt 10.00
2 Ana Johnson, The Goldfinch 6.00
3 Brigid Wagner-Donlin, King of Hearts 4.00
4 Caelan J. Bell, Matador 2.00

Class: 81 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emilia Effner, Optimus Prime 10.00
2 Katelyn Lennon, Loafer’s Lodge Sweet Pea 6.00
3 Liliana E. Latkovic, Mister 4.00
4 Maxwell R. Brown, Small Change 0.00

Class: 82 - Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Claire Yanek, Unbelievable 0.00
2 Gianna J. Siegler, Sir Philip 6.00
3 Morgan Singh, Bellissima 0.00

Class: 83 - THIS National Children's Medal (Fox Smith)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Morgan Singh, Bellissima 0.00
2 Gianna J. Siegler, Sir Philip 6.00
3 Elizabeth Castellarin, Huibuh 4.00
4 Claire Yanek, Unbelievable 0.00

Class: 86 - Dover/USEF Hunter Seat Medal/OPHA    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Elizabeth Castellarin, Huibuh 10.00
2 Kayley Kruse, Cool 1 6.00
3 Riley A. Gasaway, Bacardi 0.00

Class: 87 - Ariat National Adult Medal (NAHRA)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emma Smith, The Next Big Deal 0.00
2 Emma L. Jurski, Magnolia 0.00
3 Annie C. Irwin, Carino 4.00
4 Heather I. Baumhardt, Ascension 2.00

Class: 88 - USEF Pony Medal (Gascoigne)    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava C. Lindsay, Charlie 10.00
2 Hailey A. Thalman, Night Rock 6.00
3 Leighton Goldberg, Crystal Acres Poker Face 4.00
4 Ava D. Kowalski, Lucky Charm 2.00
5 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 1.00
6 Emily Coley, Balsham Meadow Artemis 0.50
7 Adelyn Borowy, Wish List 0.00

Class: 89 - Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Leighton Goldberg, Crystal Acres Poker Face 10.00
2 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 6.00
3 Ava C. Lindsay, Charlie 4.00
4 Hailey A. Thalman, Night Rock 2.00
5 Emily Coley, Balsham Meadow Artemis 1.00
6 Adelyn Borowy, Wish List 0.50
7 Ava D. Kowalski, Lucky Charm 0.00

Class: 91 - Adult Equitation on the Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kendra L. Ward, Goodfellow 10.00
2 Anne B. Friday, Omega 0.00

Class: 110 - $200 JR/AO 3'3" OR 3'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Bacardi, Riley A. Gasaway 0.00
2 C Major, Justin P. Meyers 0.00
3 Cool 1, Kayley Kruse 4.00
4 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 2.00 N
5 Sandriano, Jenna Drago 1.00

Class: 111 - $200 JR/AO 3'3" OR 3'6" (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sandriano, Jenna Drago 10.00
2 C Major, Justin P. Meyers 0.00
3 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 4.00 N
4 Cool 1, Kayley Kruse 2.00
5 Bacardi, Riley A. Gasaway 0.00

Class: 112 - $200 JR/AO 3'3" OR 3'6"    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sandriano, Jenna Drago 10.00
2 C Major, Justin P. Meyers 0.00
3 Bacardi, Riley A. Gasaway 0.00
4 Cool 1, Kayley Kruse 2.00
5 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 1.00 N

Class: 113 - $200 JR/AO 3'3" OR 3'6" handy    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sandriano, Jenna Drago 10.00
2 C Major, Justin P. Meyers 0.00
3 Cool 1, Kayley Kruse 4.00
4 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 2.00 N
5 Bacardi, Riley A. Gasaway 0.00

Class: 114 - $200 JR/AO 3'3" OR 3'6" U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 C Major, Justin P. Meyers 0.00
2 Sandriano, Jenna Drago 6.00
3 Bacardi, Riley A. Gasaway 0.00
4 Cool 1, Kayley Kruse 2.00

Class: 130 - $100 S/M Pony Conformation Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 10.00
2 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 6.00
3 Lucky Charm, Ava D. Kowalski 4.00

Class: 131 - $100 S/M Pony Hunter (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucky Charm, Ava D. Kowalski 10.00
2 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 6.00
3 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 4.00

Class: 132 - $100 S/M Pony Hunter    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lucky Charm, Ava D. Kowalski 10.00
2 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 6.00
3 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 4.00

Class: 133 - $100 S/M Pony Hunter handy    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 10.00
2 Lucky Charm, Ava D. Kowalski 6.00
3 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 4.00

Class: 134 - $100 S/M Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 10.00
2 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 6.00
3 Lucky Charm, Ava D. Kowalski 4.00

Class: 141 - $100 Large Pony Conformation Hunter 2'9"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 10.00
2 Crystal Acres Poker Face, Leighton Goldberg 6.00
3 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 4.00
4 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 2.00

Class: 142 - $100 Large Pony Hunter 2'9" (1st Round Classic)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 10.00
2 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 6.00
3 Crystal Acres Poker Face, Leighton Goldberg 4.00
4 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 2.00

Class: 143 - $100 Large Pony Hunter 2'9"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 10.00
2 Crystal Acres Poker Face, Leighton Goldberg 6.00
3 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 4.00
4 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 2.00

Class: 144 - $100 Large Pony Hunter 2'9" handy    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 10.00
2 Crystal Acres Poker Face, Leighton Goldberg 6.00
3 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 4.00

Class: 145 - $100 Large Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 10.00
2 Crystal Acres Poker Face, Leighton Goldberg 6.00
3 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 4.00
4 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 2.00

Class: 162 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.15 m Table II.1    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Borsalino Birdavenue, Leighton Goldberg 10.00
2 Huibuh, Elizabeth Castellarin 6.00

Class: 192 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" Table II, 2(b)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 10.00
2 Borsalino Birdavenue, Leighton Goldberg 6.00

Class: 193 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" Table II, 2(b)    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 0.00

Class: 194 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 3'3" Table II.1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 10.00
2 Borsalino Birdavenue, Leighton Goldberg 6.00
3 King Bust, Susan Fogarty 0.00
4 Cool 1, Kayley Kruse 2.00

Class: 195 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper Table II, 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicken, Kayley Kruse 10.00
2 Ciano, Christie G. Schneckner 6.00
3 Cool 1, Kayley Kruse 4.00
4 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 2.00
5 Dream Boy, Elizabeth A. Casserly 1.00 N

Class: 196 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper Table II, 2    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicken, Kayley Kruse 10.00
2 Ciano, Christie G. Schneckner 6.00
3 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 4.00
4 Dream Boy, Elizabeth A. Casserly 2.00 N
5 Cool 1, Kayley Kruse 1.00

Class: 197 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper Table II.1    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Quicken, Kayley Kruse 10.00
2 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 6.00
3 Offset, Lynn Giltinan 4.00
4 Ciano, Christie G. Schneckner 2.00

Class: 260 - Baby or Very Green Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patchwork Equinox, Kelby Kaminski 0.00
2 Matador, Emily Alinen 6.00
3 Cornus Alba D’or, Stacey A. Friend 0.00
4 Valentino Z, Dariush Elghanayan 2.00 N

Class: 261 - Baby or Very Green Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Matador, Emily Alinen 10.00
2 Patchwork Equinox, Kelby Kaminski 0.00
3 Valentino Z, Dariush Elghanayan 4.00 N
4 Cornus Alba D’or, Stacey A. Friend 0.00

Class: 262 - Baby or Very Green Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Matador, Emily Alinen 10.00
2 Valentino Z, Dariush Elghanayan 6.00 N
3 Patchwork Equinox, Kelby Kaminski 0.00
4 Cornus Alba D’or, Stacey A. Friend 0.00
5 Checkpoint NHF, Lindsey Brizendine 0.00

Class: 263 - Baby or Very Green Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Valentino Z, Dariush Elghanayan 10.00 N
2 Patchwork Equinox, Kelby Kaminski 0.00
3 Cornus Alba D’or, Stacey A. Friend 0.00
4 Matador, Emily Alinen 2.00
5 Checkpoint NHF, Lindsey Brizendine 0.00

Class: 264 - Baby or Very Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Patchwork Equinox, Kelby Kaminski 0.00
2 Cornus Alba D’or, Stacey A. Friend 0.00
3 Matador, Emily Alinen 4.00
4 Valentino Z, Dariush Elghanayan 2.00 N
5 Checkpoint NHF, Lindsey Brizendine 0.00

Class: 600 - $500 NAL/WIHS C/A Hunter Classic    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Next Big Deal, Emma Smith 0.00
2 Sir Philip, Gianna J. Siegler 6.00
3 Bellissima, Morgan Singh 0.00
4 Ascension, Heather I. Baumhardt 2.00
5 Omega, Anne B. Friday 0.00
6 Cabaret LS, Piper Anderson 0.00
7 Protege K, Kiani Woodworth 0.00
8 Carino, Annie C. Irwin 0.00

Class: 800 - $500 Pony Hunter Classic    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 10.00
2 Crystal Acres Poker Face, Leighton Goldberg 6.00
3 Lucky Charm, Ava D. Kowalski 4.00
4 Wish List, Adelyn Borowy 2.00
5 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 1.00
6 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 0.50
7 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 0.00

Provided by OrgPro


Top