OPHA Triple Point Regional B Show CVF

Chagrin Valley Farms

September 3 & 4, 2022


Class: 35 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gianna DiCello 30.00
3 Margaret A. Carr, Ready Set Moe 12.00
4 Anna E. Schneider, Foxmor Lovestruck 6.00
5 Katherine Kater, Lancelot 0.00
6 Eleanor Greig, Gentleman Jack 1.50
7 Katelyn Lennon, Loaferís Lodge Sweet Pea 0.00

Class: 36 - Short Stirrup Hunter 2'    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Lennon, Loaferís Lodge Sweet Pea 30.00
2 Isabel Cost, With Love 0.00
3 Katherine Kater, Lancelot 0.00
5 Liliana E. Latkovic, Dragonís Lair Bronze Bow 3.00
6 Margaret A. Carr, Ready Set Moe 1.50
7 Eleanor Greig, Gentleman Jack 0.00 N
8 Maryanne Kirk, Legacy 0.00

Class: 37 - Short Stirrup Hunter U/S    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn Lennon, Loaferís Lodge Sweet Pea 30.00
2 Emilia Effner, Shenandoah Prince Baltasar 18.00
3 Anna E. Schneider, Foxmor Lovestruck 12.00
4 Liliana E. Latkovic, Dragonís Lair Bronze Bow 6.00
5 Margaret A. Carr, Ready Set Moe 3.00
6 Katherine Kater, Lancelot 0.00
7 Maryanne Kirk, Legacy 0.00

Class: 45 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 30.00
2 Atlas, Elizabeth K. Lindy 18.00
3 King of Hearts, Evelyn M. Kruse 12.00
4 Just For Us, Alexis G. Hansberry 6.00
5 The Goldfinch, Ana Johnson 3.00
6 As You Wish, Emilia George 1.50
7 Holly Go Lightly, Mary S. Kennedy 0.00
8 Steely Dan's Dew It Again, Madeleine G. Krismanth 0.00

Class: 46 - Low Children's Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 30.00
2 The Goldfinch, Ana Johnson 18.00
3 King of Hearts, Evelyn M. Kruse 12.00
4 Just For Us, Alexis G. Hansberry 6.00
5 Atlas, Elizabeth K. Lindy 3.00
6 Fever Pitch, Sophia V. Randall 1.50
8 Patriots Calling, Kasey Munsch 0.00

Class: 47 - Low Children's Hunter U/S    Entries: 10

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 As You Wish, Emilia George 30.00
2 Without A Doubt, Evelyn M. Kruse 18.00
3 Just For Us, Alexis G. Hansberry 12.00
4 King of Hearts, Evelyn M. Kruse 6.00
5 Atlas, Elizabeth K. Lindy 3.00
6 Fever Pitch, Sophia V. Randall 1.50
7 The Goldfinch, Ana Johnson 0.00
8 Alymar's Mad Love, Eilah Epstein 0.00

Class: 60 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 30.00
2 Sophisticated, Marianna George 18.00
3 Skyscraper, Karine Giguere 12.00
4 All Made Over, Whitney Angelini 0.00
5 Amuze Me, Kari MacInnis 3.00
6 Eclipse II 0.00
7 Calypso, Gabrielle L. Witner 0.00

Class: 61 - Low Adult Hunter 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sophisticated, Marianna George 30.00
2 Amuze Me, Kari MacInnis 18.00
3 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 12.00
4 All Made Over, Whitney Angelini 0.00
5 Skyscraper, Karine Giguere 3.00
6 Calypso, Gabrielle L. Witner 1.50
7 Eclipse II 0.00

Class: 62 - Low Adult Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Skyscraper, Karine Giguere 30.00
2 Sophisticated, Marianna George 18.00
3 The Lucky One, Erin McKenna 12.00
4 Amuze Me, Kari MacInnis 6.00
5 Calypso, Gabrielle L. Witner 3.00
6 All Made Over, Whitney Angelini 0.00

Class: 63 - Low Adult Eq on the Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Erin McKenna, The Lucky One 30.00
2 Kari MacInnis, Amuze Me 18.00
3 Marianna George, Sophisticated 12.00
4 Karine Giguere, Skyscraper 6.00
5 Gabrielle L. Witner, Calypso 3.00

Class: 64 - Child/Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Westeros, Jessie Wayne 30.00
2 Romantic Mark, Lily E. Tucker 18.00
3 Romo, Patterson, Lauryn 0.00
4 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 6.00
6 It's Agreed, Leah Clifford 1.50
7 Far Far Away, Abigail R. Davis 0.00

Class: 65 - Child/Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Far Far Away, Abigail R. Davis 0.00
2 It's Agreed, Leah Clifford 18.00
3 Romantic Mark, Lily E. Tucker 12.00
4 Westeros, Jessie Wayne 6.00
5 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 3.00
6 Romo, Lauryn Patterson 0.00

Class: 66 - Child/Adult Amateur Hunter 3'    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 30.00
2 It's Agreed, Leah Clifford 18.00
4 Romo, Lauryn Patterson 0.00
5 Westeros, Jessie Wayne 3.00
6 Romantic Mark, Lily E. Tucker 1.50

Class: 67 - $250 NAL/WIHS Child/Adult Amateur Class    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Romantic Mark, Lily E. Tucker 30.00
2 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 18.00
3 Westeros, Jessie Wayne 12.00
5 Romo, Lauryn Patterson 0.00
6 It's Agreed, Leah Clifford 1.50

Class: 68 - Child/Adult Amateur Hunter U/S    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Westeros, Jessie Wayne 30.00
2 La Roxx, Emerson Bern 18.00
3 Far Far Away, Abigail R. Davis 0.00
4 Romo, Lauryn Patterson 0.00
6 It's Agreed, Leah Clifford 1.50
7 Romantic Mark, Lily E. Tucker 0.00

Class: 74 - Childrens Pony Eq on the Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Mary S. Kennedy, Holly Go Lightly 30.00
2 Gracelyn R. Folger, Windhover Miss America 18.00
3 Sadie Chandler, Woodlands Goldminer 12.00
4 Adeline R. Bates, Windhover Gold Sovereign 6.00
5 Gracie Johnson, Butter Me Up 3.00
6 Siena S. Farah, Torino 1.50

Class: 75 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Holly Go Lightly, Mary S. Kennedy 30.00
2 Butter Me Up, Gracie Johnson 18.00
3 Windhover Miss America, Gracelyn R. Folger 12.00
4 Torino, Siena S. Farah 6.00
5 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline R. Bates 3.00
6 Woodlands Goldminer, Sadie Chandler 1.50

Class: 76 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Holly Go Lightly, Mary S. Kennedy 30.00
2 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline R. Bates 18.00
3 Windhover Miss America, Gracelyn R. Folger 12.00
4 Torino, Siena S. Farah 6.00
5 Butter Me Up, Gracie Johnson 3.00
6 Woodlands Goldminer, Sadie Chandler 1.50

Class: 77 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Holly Go Lightly, Mary S. Kennedy 30.00
2 Torino, Siena S. Farah 18.00
3 Butter Me Up, Gracie Johnson 12.00
4 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline R. Bates 6.00
5 Windhover Miss America, Gracelyn R. Folger 3.00
6 Woodlands Goldminer, Sadie Chandler 1.50

Class: 78 - Children's Pony Hunter 2' & 2'6"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Butter Me Up, Gracie Johnson 30.00
2 Holly Go Lightly, Mary S. Kennedy 18.00
3 Torino, Siena S. Farah 12.00
4 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline R. Bates 6.00
5 Windhover Miss America, Gracelyn R. Folger 3.00
6 Woodlands Goldminer, Sadie Chandler 1.50

Class: 79 - Children's Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Woodlands Goldminer, Sadie Chandler 30.00
2 Windhover Miss America, Gracelyn R. Folger 18.00
3 Holly Go Lightly, Mary S. Kennedy 12.00
4 Windhover Gold Sovereign, Adeline R. Bates 6.00
5 Butter Me Up, Gracie Johnson 3.00
6 Torino, Siena S. Farah 1.50

Class: 80 - Low Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 8

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn M. Kruse, Without A Doubt 30.00
2 Alexis G. Hansberry, Just For Us 18.00
3 Emilia George, As You Wish 12.00
4 Elizabeth K. Lindy, Atlas 6.00
5 Ana Johnson, The Goldfinch 3.00
6 Sophia V. Randall, Fever Pitch 1.50
7 Kasey Munsch, Patriots Calling 0.00
8 Ella R. Paine, Aurora 0.00

Class: 81 - Short Stirrup Equitation Flat    Entries: 9

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Gianna DiCello, Mister 30.00
2 Christina R. Nook, Mellow Yellow 18.00
3 Margaret A. Carr, Ready Set Moe 12.00
4 Katherine Kater, Lancelot 0.00
5 Anna E. Schneider, Foxmor Lovestruck 3.00
6 Maryanne Kirk, Legacy 1.50
7 Emilia Effner, Shenandoah Prince Baltasar 0.00

Class: 82 - Children's Equitation Flat    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Myra Utterback, The Lucky One 30.00
2 Lauryn Patterson, Romo 0.00
3 Lily E. Tucker, Romantic Mark 12.00
4 Charlotte Larson, Le Premier De Betze Z 6.00 N
5 Emerson Bern, La Roxx 3.00
6 Leah Clifford, It's Agreed 1.50

Class: 83 - T.H.I.S. National Children's Medal (Fox Smith)    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Lauryn Patterson, Romo 0.00
2 Emerson Bern, La Roxx 18.00
3 Leah Clifford, It's Agreed 12.00
4 Lily E. Tucker, Romantic Mark 6.00

Class: 87 - Ariat National Adult Medal (NAHRA)    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Emily Kowit, Clearville 30.00

Class: 88 - MARSHALL & STERLING/USEF Pony Medal (Gascoigne)    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ava C. Lindsay, Charlie 30.00
2 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 18.00
3 Hailey A. Thalman, Night Rock 12.00
4 Katelyn McPhie, Posh Opulence 6.00

Class: 89 - Pony Equitation Flat    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Katelyn McPhie, Posh Opulence 30.00
2 Emily Coley, Balsham Meadow Artemis 18.00
3 Ava C. Lindsay, Charlie 12.00
4 Stella O. Rembielak, Salem's Life of Riley 6.00
5 Hailey A. Thalman, Night Rock 3.00

Class: 91 - Adult Equitation Flat    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Jessie Wayne, Westeros 30.00
2 Jill K. Hardie, Amuzing 18.00

Class: 98 - Michael Rheinheimer 2'6" Medal    Entries: 7

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Evelyn M. Kruse, Without A Doubt 30.00
2 Erin McKenna, The Lucky One 18.00
3 Karine Giguere, Skyscraper 12.00
4 Eilah Epstein, Alymar's Mad Love 6.00 N
5 Madeleine G. Krismanth, Steely Dan's Dew It Again 3.00
6 Gabrielle L. Witner, Calypso 1.50
7 Reese E. Hoffman, Ghost A Go-Go 0.00

Class: 105 - Beginner Jumper 0.7 -0.8m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Chantilly, Lauren K. Hartwig 0.00

Class: 106 - Beginner Jumper 0.7 -0.8m    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Whiskey, Alicia Snider
2 Steely Dan's Dew It Again, Madeleine G. Krismanth 18.00
3 Chantilly, Lauren K. Hartwig 0.00

Class: 107 - Beginner Jumper 0.7 -0.8m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
2 Whiskey, Alicia Snider

Class: 136 - $50 M/L Pony Conformation Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 30.00
2 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 18.00
3 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 12.00
4 Posh Opulence, Katelyn McPhie 6.00
5 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 3.00

Class: 137 - $50 M/L Pony Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 30.00
2 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 18.00
3 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 12.00
4 Posh Opulence, Katelyn McPhie 6.00
5 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 3.00

Class: 138 - $50 M/L Pony Hunter    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 30.00
2 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 18.00
3 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 12.00
4 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 6.00

Class: 140 - $50 M/L Pony Hunter U/S    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Charlie, Ava C. Lindsay 30.00
2 Posh Opulence, Katelyn McPhie 18.00
3 Salem's Life of Riley, Stella O. Rembielak 12.00
4 Night Rock, Hailey A. Thalman 6.00
5 Balsham Meadow Artemis, Emily Coley 3.00

Class: 160 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.10    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 30.00
2 Tangelo VZ, Elyse Y. Jeschelnig 18.00
3 Dexter, Sara O'Brien 0.00
4 Borsalino Birdavenue, Leighton Goldberg 6.00

Class: 161 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.10    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 30.00
2 Tangelo VZ, Elyse Y. Jeschelnig 18.00
3 Borsalino Birdavenue, Leighton Goldberg 12.00
4 Dexter, Sara O'Brien 0.00

Class: 162 - Childrens/Adult Jumper 1.10    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Borsalino Birdavenue, Leighton Goldberg 30.00
2 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 18.00
3 Tangelo VZ, Elyse Y. Jeschelnig 12.00

Class: 166 - High Schooling Jumper table 1.20m    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Borsalino Birdavenue, Leighton Goldberg 30.00
2 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 18.00

Class: 167 - High Schooling Jumper table 1.20m    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Borsalino Birdavenue, Leighton Goldberg 30.00
2 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 18.00

Class: 168 - High Schooling Jumper table 1.20m    Entries: 1

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Borsalino Birdavenue, Leighton Goldberg 0.00 N

Class: 180 - Children's/Adult Jumper Class    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Celeano VH Lindenhof Z, Emily Kowit 30.00
2 Borsalino Birdavenue, Leighton Goldberg 18.00
3 Tangelo VZ, Elyse Y. Jeschelnig 12.00

Class: 192 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 1.00m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cornus Alba Díor, Stacey A. Friend 30.00
2 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 18.00
3 Espoir Burggraaf, Sandra G. Crabtree 0.00

Class: 193 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 1.00m    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 30.00
2 Cornus Alba Díor, Stacey A. Friend 18.00

Class: 194 - Low Children's/Adult Jumpers 1.00m    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Espoir Burggraaf, Sandra G. Crabtree 0.00
2 Cornus Alba Díor, Stacey A. Friend 18.00

Class: 195 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 0.85 - 095m    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ciano, Christie G. Schneckner 30.00
2 Le Couer D'Or, Charlotte L. Sanders 18.00
3 Jaq of Diamonds, Grace A. Laster 12.00
4 Big Bad Kitty, Angelina M. Iacona 6.00
5 Alymende, Sophia G. Latifi 3.00

Class: 196 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 0.85 - 095m    Entries: 5

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ciano, Christie G. Schneckner 30.00
2 Jaq of Diamonds, Grace A. Laster 18.00
3 Big Bad Kitty, Angelina M. Iacona 12.00
4 Le Couer D'Or, Charlotte L. Sanders 6.00

Class: 197 - Intermediate Children's/Adult Jumper 0.85 - 095m    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Ciano, Christie G. Schneckner 30.00
2 Jaq of Diamonds, Grace A. Laster 18.00
3 Big Bad Kitty, Angelina M. Iacona 12.00
4 Dexter, Sara O'Brien 0.00
5 Le Couer D'Or, Charlotte L. Sanders 3.00

Class: 203 - USHJA OR Schooling Rider Medal 2'    Entries: 11

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Kaitlyn A. Oberg, Peter Pan 30.00
2 Maryanne Kirk, Legacy 18.00
3 Isabella Supler, Pollyanna 0.00
5 Taylor C. Harms, Ivory Boulevard 3.00
6 Isabel Cost, With Love 0.00
7 Maylie Gowe, Slots 0.00
8 Olivia Stull, Leggo My Eggo 0.00

Class: 207 - USHJA OR Schooling Rider Medal 2'3"    Entries: 6

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Alexandra L. Santana, Material Girl 30.00
2 Olivia R. Moskalski, Tonka Truck 18.00
3 Isabella Stull, Peter Pan 12.00
4 Lila G. Fritz, Leggo My Eggo 6.00
5 Addie E. Gibb, Out of the Blue 3.00
6 Khloe A. Minnich, Ivory Boulevard 1.50

Class: 250 - $50 Junior/AO Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristiano, Leighton Goldberg 0.00
2 Clearville, Emily Kowit 18.00
3 Leonti, Elyse Y. Jeschelnig 12.00
4 Amuzing, Jill K. Hardie 6.00

Class: 251 - $50 Junior/AO Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Cristiano, Leighton Goldberg 0.00
2 Leonti, Elyse Y. Jeschelnig 18.00
3 Amuzing, Jill K. Hardie 12.00
4 Clearville, Emily Kowit 6.00

Class: 252 - $50 Junior/AO Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clearville, Emily Kowit 30.00
2 Cristiano, Leighton Goldberg 0.00
3 Leonti, Elyse Y. Jeschelnig 12.00
4 Amuzing, Jill K. Hardie 6.00

Class: 254 - $50 Junior/AO Hunter U/S    Entries: 4

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Clearville, Emily Kowit 30.00
2 Cristiano, Leighton Goldberg 0.00
3 Amuzing, Jill K. Hardie 12.00
4 Leonti, Elyse Y. Jeschelnig 6.00

Class: 255 - $50 Green Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 30.00
2 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 18.00

Class: 256 - $50 Green Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 30.00
2 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 18.00

Class: 257 - $50 Green Hunter 3'3"    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 30.00
2 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 18.00

Class: 259 - $50 Green Hunter 3'3" U/S    Entries: 2

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Sir Philip, Kelby Kaminski 30.00
2 Quintus, Adam D. Gray 18.00

Class: 262 - Baby/Very Green Hunter 2', 2'3", 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eclipse II, Kelly Jones 0.00
2 Relentless, Adam D. Gray
3 Complexity, Victoria M. de Jong

Class: 263 - Baby/Very Green Hunter 2', 2'3", 2'6"    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Complexity, Victoria M. de Jong
2 Relentless, Adam D. Gray
3 Eclipse II, Kelly Jones 0.00

Class: 264 - Baby/Very Green Hunter U/S    Entries: 3

Place Horse/Rider Points
1 Eclipse II, Kelly Jones 0.00
2 Relentless, Adam D. Gray
3 Complexity, Victoria M. de Jong

Provided by OrgPro


Top